Amelanders

Siebregje Scheltes ScheltemaAge: 72 years17751847

Name
Siebregje Scheltes Scheltema
Given names
Siebregje Scheltes
Surname
Scheltema
Also known as
Siepke Scheltema
Birth January 10, 1775 33 33
Birth of a brotherHotze Scheltes Scheltema
June 1782 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Scheltes Scheltema
March 18, 1783 (Age 8 years)
Religious marriageTjeerd Heeres ScholtsView this family
July 18, 1802 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Heere Tjeerds Scholts
October 21, 1802 (Age 27 years)
Baptism of a sonHeere Tjeerds Scholts
November 21, 1802 (Age 27 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#2
Pieter Tjeerds Scholts
December 1, 1804 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a sonPieter Tjeerds Scholts
December 16, 1804 (Age 29 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#3
Grietje Tjeerds Scholts
September 15, 1807 (Age 32 years)
Baptism of a daughterGrietje Tjeerds Scholts
October 4, 1807 (Age 32 years)
Note: Volgens de doopinschrijving is de doopdatum 15 september en de geboortedatum 4 oktober. Dat lijkt een biologische onmogelijkheid en daarom zijn de gegevens hier "omgekeerd" ingevoerd.
Birth of a son
#4
Schelte Tjeerds Scholts
August 6, 1810 (Age 35 years)
Death of a daughterGrietje Tjeerds Scholts
before May 7, 1812 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Grietje Tjeerds Scholts
May 7, 1812 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherSchelte Pieters Scheltema
before August 10, 1813 (Age 38 years)
Note: Echtgenote Abeltje Meinerts wordt in haar overlijdensakte vermeld als "weduwe van Jan Scheltema".
Death of a motherAbeltje Meinderts Swart
August 10, 1813 (Age 38 years)
Death of a husbandTjeerd Heeres Scholts
before November 4, 1840 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childWillem van der HeijdenGrietje Tjeerds ScholtsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 4, 1840 (Age 65 years)
Death of a brotherHotze Scheltes Scheltema
November 11, 1841 (Age 66 years)
Death December 2, 1847 (Age 72 years)
Last change April 2, 201912:29:48

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 17, 1765Dronrijp
2 years
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
8 years
younger brother
10 months
younger brother
Family with Tjeerd Heeres Scholts - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 18, 1802Nes, Ameland
3 months
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
Grietje Tjeerds Scholts
Birth: September 15, 1807 30 32Nes, Ameland
Death: before May 7, 1812Nes, Ameland
3 years
son
21 months
daughter