Amelanders

Tjeerd Heeres ScholtsAge: 63 years17771840

Name
Tjeerd Heeres Scholts
Given names
Tjeerd Heeres
Surname
Scholts
Also known as
Abberos
Baptism August 17, 1777
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherPaulus Heeres Scholtz
April 14, 1780 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherPaulus Heeres Scholtz
April 30, 1780 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
November 17, 1783 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
December 7, 1783 (Age 6 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterHiltje Heeres Scholtz
January 19, 1786 (Age 8 years)
Baptism of a sisterHiltje Heeres Scholtz
February 5, 1787 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterGrietje Heeres Scholtz
1789 (Age 11 years)
Note: Merkwaardig genoeg lijkt Grietje -als enige van de kinderen van Heere Tjeerds en Grietje Paulus- niet te zijn gedoopt.
Death of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
before August 21, 1791 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
August 21, 1791 (Age 14 years)
Baptism of a brotherHeere Heeres Scholtz
September 11, 1791 (Age 14 years)
Religion: Gereformeeerd
Birth of a sisterEeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
April 15, 1794 (Age 16 years)
Baptism of a sisterEeckje Heeres “Eelkje” Scholtz
May 4, 1794 (Age 16 years)
Religion: NH
Religious marriageSiebregje Scheltes ScheltemaView this family
July 18, 1802 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Heere Tjeerds Scholts
October 21, 1802 (Age 25 years)
Baptism of a sonHeere Tjeerds Scholts
November 21, 1802 (Age 25 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#2
Pieter Tjeerds Scholts
December 1, 1804 (Age 27 years)
Baptism of a sonPieter Tjeerds Scholts
December 16, 1804 (Age 27 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#3
Grietje Tjeerds Scholts
September 15, 1807 (Age 30 years)
Baptism of a daughterGrietje Tjeerds Scholts
October 4, 1807 (Age 30 years)
Note: Volgens de doopinschrijving is de doopdatum 15 september en de geboortedatum 4 oktober. Dat lijkt een biologische onmogelijkheid en daarom zijn de gegevens hier "omgekeerd" ingevoerd.
Birth of a son
#4
Schelte Tjeerds Scholts
August 6, 1810 (Age 32 years)
Death of a daughterGrietje Tjeerds Scholts
before May 7, 1812 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Grietje Tjeerds Scholts
May 7, 1812 (Age 34 years)
Death of a motherGrietje Paulus Slot
July 14, 1816 (Age 38 years)
Death of a brotherPaulus Heeres Scholtz
May 8, 1817 (Age 39 years)
Death of a fatherHeere Tjeerds Scholtz
February 26, 1819 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Heeres Scholtz
June 19, 1826 (Age 48 years)
Death before November 4, 1840 (Age 63 years)
Last change March 2, 201917:38:00

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 9, 1774Nes, Ameland
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Heere Heeres Scholtz
Birth: November 17, 1783 9 32Nes, Ameland
Death: before August 21, 1791Nes, Ameland
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Siebregje Scheltes Scheltema - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 18, 1802Nes, Ameland
3 months
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
Grietje Tjeerds Scholts
Birth: September 15, 1807 30 32Nes, Ameland
Death: before May 7, 1812Nes, Ameland
3 years
son
21 months
daughter