Amelanders

Janke Jacobs RuiterAge: 73 years17981872

Name
Janke Jacobs Ruiter
Given names
Janke Jacobs
Surname
Ruiter
Also known as
Jansje de Ruijter
Birth October 20, 1798 39 39
Civil marriageWillem HartogView this family
May 18, 1828 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Juuktjen Hartog
June 1, 1828 (Age 29 years)
Death of a fatherJacob Martens Ruiter
about October 30, 1828 (Age 30 years)
Note: Jacob werd in de ochtend van 30 oktober dood in de duinen aangetroffen. Als geboortejaar werd in de overlijdensakte 1755 genoteerd.
Birth of a son
#2
Jacob Hartog
September 23, 1830 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonJacob Hartog
October 2, 1831 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Geertje Hartog
March 23, 1833 (Age 34 years)
Note: Moeder's naam abusievelijk als Elsje de Ruiter opgegeven.
Death of a sisterAntje Jacobs de Ruiter
October 20, 1834 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherJoekje Mennes
December 6, 1834 (Age 36 years)
Death of a daughterGeertje Hartog
July 14, 1836 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jacob Hartog
June 11, 1837 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Cornelis Hartog
April 12, 1841 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sisterCecilia Jacobs “Silia” Ruiter
February 23, 1843 (Age 44 years)
Death of a husbandWillem Hartog
May 19, 1847 (Age 48 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Jacobs de Ruiter
October 12, 1848 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childGerrit KromJuuktjen HartogView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 17, 1853 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childJacob HartogAntje DuurhoutView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 10, 1867 (Age 69 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis HartogDirkje NelView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 28, 1869 (Age 71 years)
Death May 23, 1872 (Age 73 years)
Last change October 29, 201917:51:24

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 14, 1781Ballum
13 months
elder sister
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Janke Jacobs Ruiter
Birth: January 1, 1793 34 33Hollum
Death: before October 20, 1798Hollum
4 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
Family with Willem Hartog - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 18, 1828Zaandam
daughter
2 years
son
Jacob Hartog
Birth: September 23, 1830 24 31Zaandam
Death: October 2, 1831Zaandam
3 years
daughter
Geertje Hartog
Birth: March 23, 1833 27 34Zaandam
Death: July 14, 1836Zaandam
4 years
son
4 years
son