Amelanders

Christian GuntersonAge: 70 years17741844

Name
Christian Gunterson
Given names
Christian
Surname
Gunterson
Also known as
Kristiaan Gunterson
Birth 1774
Religious marriageGrietje Tjerks JoostenView this family
November 18, 1804 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Tjerk Gunterson
May 16, 1805 (Age 31 years)
Occupation
Bootsman

Employer: Tjerk Joosten
Note: Transportschip (?) "Mercurius" onder kapitein-eigenaar Tjerk Joosten.
Occupation
Scheepstimmerman

Employer: J.H. Fraissinet
Note: Fregat-getuigde drie-mast pink "Dageraad" onder kapitein Reltje Cornelis Stada.
Baptism of a sonTjerk Gunterson
June 3, 1805 (Age 31 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sonFredrik Gunterson
August 24, 1806 (Age 32 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Regina Gunterson
May 9, 1811 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Janke Gunterson
March 1814 (Age 40 years)
Note: Uit een akte van bekendheid blijkt dat Janke's geboorte vermoedelijk niet aangegeven is omdat haar vader zich ten tijde van haar geboorte op zee bevond.
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria Gunterson
February 22, 1819 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childSipke Volkerts VisserAnna Regina GuntersonView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 11, 1832 (Age 58 years)
Source: Ameland huwelijksregister 1832, akte nr. 9
Marriage of a childHermanus LouwensJanke GuntersonView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 17, 1838 (Age 64 years)
Death August 12, 1844 (Age 70 years)
Last change May 14, 201918:26:31

by: Nynke
Family with Grietje Tjerks Joosten - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 18, 1804Helder
6 months
son
15 months
son
5 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter

Occupation

Transportschip (?) "Mercurius" onder kapitein-eigenaar Tjerk Joosten.

Occupation

Fregat-getuigde drie-mast pink "Dageraad" onder kapitein Reltje Cornelis Stada.