Amelanders

Sake Reijtses DijkstraAge: 49 years17731823

Name
Sake Reijtses Dijkstra
Given names
Sake Reijtses
Surname
Dijkstra
Also known as
Sake Reintjes Dikstra
Also known as
Saake Reitzes van Dijk
Birth May 15, 1773
Baptism June 4, 1773 (Age 20 days)
Religion: NH
Religious marriageHilke Jans View this family
January 14, 1798 (Age 24 years)
Religion: NH
Note: Hiltje is Mennist.
Death of a wifeHilke Jans
May 10, 1817 (Age 43 years)
Note: "gealmitteerd te Balm
Death March 12, 1823 (Age 49 years)
Last change December 6, 201915:38:14

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Hilke Jans - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 14, 1798Ballum
Klaas Jansen Das + Hilke Jans - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: December 2, 1781Ballum

Marriage

Hiltje is Mennist.