Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Minne Johannes PotstraAge: 44 years17871831

Name
Minne Johannes Potstra
Given names
Minne Johannes
Surname
Potstra
Also known as
Menne Jans Potstra
Birth May 26, 1787
Baptism June 24, 1787 (Age 29 days)
Religion: NH
Religious marriageBarteltje Dirks HeeringaView this family
April 5, 1807 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Grietje Minnes Potstra
April 15, 1812 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Johannes Minnes Potstra
October 1, 1816 (Age 29 years)
Death of a wifeBarteltje Dirks Heeringa
January 29, 1817 (Age 29 years)
Civil marriageAntke Rienks BrouwerView this family
September 10, 1829 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Hendrik Mennes Potstra
February 20, 1830 (Age 42 years)
Occupation
Schipper

Death June 12, 1831 (Age 44 years)
Last change July 23, 202019:49:28

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Barteltje Dirks Heeringa - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 5, 1807Holwerd
5 years
daughter
5 years
son
Johannes Minnes Potstra
Birth: October 1, 1816 29 28Holwerd
Death: March 2, 1894Hollum
Family with Antke Rienks Brouwer - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 10, 1829Westdongeradeel
5 months
son
Jan Annes de Boer + Antke Rienks Brouwer - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: April 2, 1811Westdongeradeel
3 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
4 years
step-daughter