Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Pijtke Jetzes PostmaAge: 80 years17871867

Name
Pijtke Jetzes Postma
Given names
Pijtke Jetzes
Surname
Postma
Also known as
Pietke Jetses
Birth May 14, 1787 32 32
Baptism June 17, 1787 (Age 34 days)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterJanke Jetzes Postma
April 9, 1788 (Age 10 months)
Baptism of a sisterJanke Jetzes Postma
May 1, 1788 (Age 11 months)
Birth of a brotherJan Jetzes Postma
December 23, 1793 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a brotherJan Jetzes Postma
January 15, 1794 (Age 6 years)
Religion: nh
Civil marriageJan Hendriks de BoerView this family
1811 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Antke Jans de Boer
January 15, 1812 (Age 24 years)
Baptism of a daughterAntke Jans de Boer
January 26, 1812 (Age 24 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#2
IJtske Jans de Boer
November 23, 1813 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Hendrik Jans de Boer
September 28, 1815 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jetze Jans de Boer
September 15, 1817 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Willem Jans de Boer
October 1, 1819 (Age 32 years)
Note: Geboorte aangegeven door Leentje Willems, vroedvrouw
Birth of a son
#6
Jan Jans de Boer
June 27, 1821 (Age 34 years)
Death of a daughterAntke Jans de Boer
before 1824 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Antke Jans de Boer
February 20, 1824 (Age 36 years)
Note: Geboorte aangegeven door vroedvrouw Leentje Willems.
Death of a sonJetze Jans de Boer
March 3, 1824 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Jetze Jans de Boer
March 17, 1826 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherJetse Jetzes Postma
before 1827 (Age 39 years)

Death of a motherIJtske Jans
September 26, 1827 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childFreerk Douwes DokterIJtske Jans de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 20, 1840 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik Jans de BoerMaria Elisabeth VerhorstView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 29, 1840 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sonJan Jans de Boer
March 31, 1842 (Age 54 years)
Note: De brik "Pieter Eduard", kapitein Martin Jurgens, was op een reis van Nickerie in Suriname naar Amsterdam.
Marriage of a childWillem Jans de BoerElisabeth Dirks “Eeke” de GrootView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 30, 1843 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childJetze Jans de BoerAntje SchutView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 27, 1854 (Age 67 years)
Death of a husbandJan Hendriks de Boer
December 31, 1864 (Age 77 years)
Death of a sisterJanke Jetzes Postma
January 8, 1867 (Age 79 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death August 22, 1867 (Age 80 years)
Record ID number
308

Last change July 9, 202119:16:24

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 7, 1781Hollum
6 years
herself
11 months
younger sister
Janke Jetzes Postma
Birth: April 9, 1788 33 33Hollum
Death: January 8, 1867Hollum
6 years
younger brother
Family with Jan Hendriks de Boer - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1811
1 year
daughter
22 months
daughter
22 months
son
2 years
son
Jetze Jans de Boer
Birth: September 15, 1817 30 30Hollum
Death: March 3, 1824Hollum
2 years
son
21 months
son
Jan Jans de Boer
Birth: June 27, 1821 34 34Hollum
Death: March 31, 1842Aan boord van de brik "Pieter Eduard"
3 years
daughter
Antke Jans de Boer
Birth: February 20, 1824 36 36Hollum
Death: May 13, 1900Hollum
2 years
son