Amelanders

Cornelisjen Cornelis DroevigerAge: 62 years17831845

Name
Cornelisjen Cornelis Droeviger
Given names
Cornelisjen Cornelis
Surname
Droeviger
Also known as
Cornelia Droeviger
Birth July 22, 1783 41 32
Baptism August 10, 1783 (Age 19 days)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterPijttje Cornelis Droeviger
October 1, 1785 (Age 2 years)
Occupation
Baker

Baptism of a sisterPijttje Cornelis Droeviger
October 30, 1785 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a motherSeeske Jansz
August 25, 1793 (Age 10 years)
Death of a fatherCornelis Cornelisz Droeviger
1801 (Age 17 years)
MarriageDirk Cornelis DuijvisView this family
September 20, 1805 (Age 22 years)
Religion: NH
Note: Datum impost, jm geboren te Oostzaandam, jd geboren te Ballum op het eiland Ameland en beiden wonende Oostzaandam, prodeo.
Birth of a son
#1
Cornelis Dirks Duijvis
September 26, 1807 (Age 24 years)
Baptism of a sonCornelis Dirks Duijvis
October 25, 1807 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Duijvis
April 15, 1810 (Age 26 years)
Baptism of a sonJan Duijvis
May 20, 1810 (Age 26 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a sonCornelis Dirks Duijvis
before September 20, 1812 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Neeltje Duijvis
September 20, 1812 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Cornelis Duives
September 20, 1812 (Age 29 years)
Death of a daughterNeeltje Duijvis
November 20, 1812 (Age 29 years)
Death of a husbandDirk Cornelis Duijvis
September 11, 1814 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Dirk Duives
November 17, 1814 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonDirk Duives
November 20, 1814 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sisterPijttje Cornelis Droeviger
March 21, 1820 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sisterLubrichjen Cornelis “Lobberig” Droeviger
February 15, 1825 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sisterBaukje Cornelis Droeviger
June 9, 1828 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childJan DuijvisGrietje TelView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 12, 1833 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis DuivesTrijntje KopjesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 3, 1839 (Age 55 years)
Death September 11, 1845 (Age 62 years)
Last change July 25, 202114:02:45

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 28, 1773Ballum
8 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Hilke Sijtjes - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 12, 1770Sloterdijk
20 months
half-sister
Family with Dirk Cornelis Duijvis - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 20, 1805Oostzaandam
2 years
son
Cornelis Dirks Duijvis
Birth: September 26, 1807 29 24Oostzaandam
Death: before September 20, 1812Zaandam
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
Neeltje Duijvis
Birth: September 20, 1812 34 29Zaandam
Death: November 20, 1812Zaandam
son
2 years
son
Dirk Duives
Birth: November 17, 1814 36 31Zaandam
Death: November 20, 1814Zaandam

Marriage

Datum impost, jm geboren te Oostzaandam, jd geboren te Ballum op het eiland Ameland en beiden wonende Oostzaandam, prodeo.