Amelanders

Krijnke Foppes BrouwerAge: 36 years17891825

Name
Krijnke Foppes Brouwer
Given names
Krijnke Foppes
Surname
Brouwer
Also known as
Krinke Foppes
Birth September 1, 1789 30 35
Birth of a sisterTrijntje Foppes Brouwer
September 14, 1792 (Age 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterAntke Foppes Brouwer
February 8, 1808 (Age 18 years)
Religion: DG
Note: Antke woonde in Nes.
Baptism of a sisterTrijntje Foppes Brouwer
February 14, 1813 (Age 23 years)
Religion: DG
Note: Trijntje woonde in Nes.
Civil marriageLeendert LaarzenView this family
November 29, 1815 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Klaas Leenderts Laarzen
November 30, 1816 (Age 27 years)
Death of a fatherFoppe Jans Brouwer
about 1818 (Age 28 years)
Note: Volgens een verklaring bij de huwelijkse bijlagen uit 1855 van kleindochter Pietje Cornelis Hofker is Foppe "voor ongeveer achtendertig jaren op Curaçao overleden". Dat zou dus omstreeks 1817 geweest moeten zijn, maar hij is bij het huwelijk van dochter Trijntje (31 december 1817) aanwezig en geeft zijn toestemming. Het lijkt dan ook aannemelijker dat hij in 1818 is overleden.
Birth of a daughter
#2
Antje Leenderts Laarzen
January 8, 1819 (Age 29 years)
Death of a husbandLeendert Laarzen
1822 (Age 32 years)
Note: Leendert was bemanningslid aan boord van het schip "Terschelling", schipper Arjen Bootes, dat op een reis van Demerarij naar Amsterdam verongelukte.
Death of a motherPietje Pieters
October 31, 1823 (Age 34 years)
Death October 17, 1825 (Age 36 years)
Last change December 17, 201922:10:07

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 13, 1779Sloterdijk
20 months
elder brother
6 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Family with Leendert Laarzen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 29, 1815Ameland
1 year
son
2 years
daughter