Amelanders

Trijntje Dreves van der LaagAge: 82 years18041887

Name
Trijntje Dreves van der Laag
Given names
Trijntje Dreves
Surname
van der Laag
Also known as
Trijntje Driewes van der Laag
Birth April 14, 1804 43 41
Birth of a brotherDriewes Driewes
October 12, 1805 (Age 17 months)
Death of a brotherDriewes Driewes
December 14, 1805 (Age 20 months)
Baptism of a brotherKeimp Drewes van der Laag
November 16, 1806 (Age 2 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a sisterJanke Drieuwes van der Laag
November 29, 1807 (Age 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterMaartje Drewes van der Laag
February 6, 1814 (Age 9 years)
Religion: DG
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaartje Barends
July 20, 1814 (Age 10 years)
Baptism of a brotherAndries Drewes van der Laag
February 5, 1815 (Age 10 years)
Religion: DG
Baptism of a brotherBarend Driewes Kuip van der Laag
May 5, 1816 (Age 12 years)
Religion: DG
Death of a brotherAndries Drewes van der Laag
July 31, 1816 (Age 12 years)
Note: Ongehuwd, vermist op zee, aan boord van de "Johanna".
Death of a maternal grandfatherAndries Klasen Das
February 15, 1820 (Age 15 years)
Baptism of a brotherDouwe Drewes van der Laag
February 10, 1822 (Age 17 years)
Religion: DG
Baptism of a sisterAntje Drieuwes van der Laag
February 10, 1822 (Age 17 years)
Religion: DG
Death of a motherNeeke Andries Das
September 25, 1823 (Age 19 years)
Baptism of a brotherKlaas Driewes van der Laag
February 8, 1824 (Age 19 years)
Religion: DG
Baptism February 13, 1825 (Age 20 years)
Religion: DG
Civil marriageHendrik Dirks de BoerView this family
October 20, 1825 (Age 21 years)
Marriage of a parentDrieuwes Kempes van der LaagLiesbet Klazen BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 5, 1827 (Age 22 years)
Baptism of a sisterJanke Drieuwes van der Laag
February 3, 1828 (Age 23 years)
Religion: DG
Death of a fatherDrieuwes Kempes van der Laag
March 27, 1831 (Age 26 years)
Death of a husbandHendrik Dirks de Boer
January 29, 1844 (Age 39 years)
Civil marriageKlaas Bottes NeijView this family
December 18, 1844 (Age 40 years)
Death of a brotherDouwe Drewes van der Laag
August 24, 1846 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sisterMaartje Drewes van der Laag
December 11, 1870 (Age 66 years)
Death of a brotherBarend Driewes Kuip van der Laag
March 13, 1874 (Age 69 years)
Death of a brotherKeimp Drewes van der Laag
July 23, 1876 (Age 72 years)
Death of a sisterAntje Drieuwes van der Laag
November 14, 1876 (Age 72 years)
Death of a brotherKlaas Driewes van der Laag
March 26, 1883 (Age 78 years)
Death February 13, 1887 (Age 82 years)
Last change December 22, 201917:34:23

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 9, 1784Buiksloot
17 months
elder sister
Levenloos meisje van der Laag
Birth: October 13, 1785 24 22Hollum
Death: October 13, 1785Hollum
17 months
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Dirk Drewes
Birth: August 22, 1790 29 27Hollum
Death: February 5, 1791Hollum
13 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
13 months
elder brother
Driewes Driewes
Birth: January 9, 1800 39 37Hollum
Death: August 25, 1800Hollum
2 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
18 months
younger brother
Driewes Driewes
Birth: October 12, 1805 44 42Hollum
Death: December 14, 1805Hollum
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Liesbet Klazen Bakker - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 5, 1827Ameland
Family with Hendrik Dirks de Boer - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 20, 1825Ameland
Family with Klaas Bottes Neij - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 18, 1844Ameland
Klaas Bottes Neij + Antke Gerbens Roep - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: September 15, 1836Ameland
17 months
step-daughter