Amelanders

Barber Jans WalighAge: 69 years17591829

Name
Barber Jans Waligh
Given names
Barber Jans
Surname
Waligh
Also known as
Barbertje Jans Walig
Birth September 16, 1759
Baptism February 25, 1781 (Age 21 years)
Religion: DG
Religious marriageFoppe Foppes BaasView this family
June 21, 1800 (Age 40 years)
Death March 17, 1829 (Age 69 years)
Last change December 21, 201912:16:29

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Foppe Foppes Baas - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 21, 1800Den Helder
Foppe Foppes Baas + Hisje Dirks Driewes - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: March 20, 1785Den Helder
4 years
step-daughter
Antje Foppes Baas
Birth: 1788 30 29Den Helder
Death: January 30, 1813Den Helder
5 years
step-son
Dirk Foppes Baas
Birth: July 24, 1792 35 33Den Helder
Death: November 21, 1830Aan boord van het fregat "°Abel Tasman"
5 years
step-daughter
Hisse Foppes Baas
Birth: 1797 39 38Den Helder
Death: January 8, 1813Den Helder