Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Antje Martens GraatsmaAge: 64 years17891853

Name
Antje Martens Graatsma
Given names
Antje Martens
Surname
Graatsma
Also known as
Antje Martens Graadsma
Birth January 14, 1789 42 24
Baptism February 1, 1789 (Age 18 days)
Religion: NH
Death of a fatherMarten Sjoerds Graatsma
February 14, 1802 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a half-sisterPietje Graatsma
February 17, 1811 (Age 22 years)
Civil marriagePieter IJpes VisserView this family
May 20, 1819 (Age 30 years)
Note: Bij zijn huwelijk met Antje was Pieter weduwnaar van Fettje Jurjens.
Birth of a son
#1
Jan Pieters Visser
February 26, 1820 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonJan Pieters Visser
March 6, 1820 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Pieters Visser
April 4, 1822 (Age 33 years)
Death of a husbandPieter IJpes Visser
January 28, 1823 (Age 34 years)
Civil marriageJohannes Hendriks BolmanView this family
June 11, 1840 (Age 51 years)
Note: Bij zijn huwelijk met Antje was Johannes weduwnaar van Tetje Willems Andringa.
Marriage of a childJan Pieters VisserTrijntje Hotzes ScheltemaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 25, 1843 (Age 54 years)
Death of a half-sisterPietje Graatsma
January 23, 1848 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childJan Pieters VisserRiemkje Jippes de JongView this family
December 28, 1848 (Age 59 years)
Death of a motherHijlkje Pieters “Hieke” Visser
January 28, 1851 (Age 62 years)
Occupation
Werkvrouw

Death December 18, 1853 (Age 64 years)
Last change January 5, 202214:02:37

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 26, 1786Hollum
2 years
herself
Father’s family with Grijtje Joukes - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 25, 1770Ballum
7 months
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
Antje Martens
Birth: September 16, 1775 29 25Hollum
Death: before November 24, 1786Hollum
3 years
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
Tjeerd Martens
Birth: October 24, 1780 34 30Hollum
Death: before November 24, 1786Hollum
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Family with Johannes Hendriks Bolman - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 11, 1840Het Bildt
Family with Pieter IJpes Visser - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 20, 1819Het Bildt
9 months
son
Jan Pieters Visser
Birth: February 26, 1820 40 31St. Annaparochie
Death: March 6, 1820St. Annaparochie
2 years
son

Marriage

Bij zijn huwelijk met Antje was Pieter weduwnaar van Fettje Jurjens.

Marriage

Bij zijn huwelijk met Antje was Johannes weduwnaar van Tetje Willems Andringa.