Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Meintje Jans JoostenAge: 2 years18211823

Name
Meintje Jans Joosten
Given names
Meintje Jans
Surname
Joosten
Also known as
Meinke Jans Joosten
Birth January 7, 1821 40 37
Death of a fatherJan Ruiter Tjerks Joosten
September 1821 (Age 7 months)
Note: Aan boord van het fregat "Pieter Anthonie" waarvan hij kapitein was en waarmee hij in augustus 1821 vanuit Amsterdam naar Berbice in Guyana was vertrokken.
Death November 25, 1823 (Age 2 years)
Last change January 11, 202014:35:05

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 17, 1805Helder
10 months
elder sister
14 months
elder sister
18 months
elder sister
20 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Frans Jans Joosten
Birth: July 13, 1812 31 28Ballum
Death: February 15, 1832Ballum
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Meintje Jans Joosten
Birth: January 7, 1821 40 37Amsterdam
Death: November 25, 1823Ballum