Amelanders

Wopje VisAge: 59 years18931952

Name
Wopje Vis
Given names
Wopje
Surname
Vis
Also known as
Wopke Vis
Birth July 10, 1893 32 31
Birth of a brotherDouwe Vis
January 15, 1897 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterLevenloos meisje Vis
November 9, 1898 (Age 5 years)
Death of a sisterLevenloos meisje Vis
November 9, 1898 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Vis
January 24, 1901 (Age 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherDirk Willems de Boer
January 28, 1901 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJacob “Jaap” Vis
December 10, 1903 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherDirk Vis
February 9, 1915 (Age 21 years)
Death of a motherAaltje Dirks de Boer
April 23, 1937 (Age 43 years)
Death of a fatherJan Vis
December 26, 1939 (Age 46 years)
Death October 28, 1952 (Age 59 years)
Last change April 2, 201918:33:05

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 23, 1886Ameland
17 months
elder brother
18 months
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
Wopje Vis
Birth: July 10, 1893 32 31Westeinde
Death: October 28, 1952Enkhuizen
4 years
younger brother
Douwe Vis
Birth: January 15, 1897 36 35Westeinde
Death: February 18, 1975Enkhuizen
22 months
younger sister
Levenloos meisje Vis
Birth: November 9, 1898 37 36Westeinde
Death: November 9, 1898Enkhuizen
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother