Amelanders

Klasina Christina WiderAge: 80 years17821862

Name
Klasina Christina Wider
Given names
Klasina Christina
Surname
Wider
Also known as
Celestina Christina Wieder
Note: Doopnamen Nicolasina Christina.
Birth February 23, 1782
Baptism February 23, 1782
Religion: RK
Birth of a daughter
#1
Christina Hessels
June 24, 1806 (Age 24 years)
Note: Christina's vader Simon Jans Hessels was kapitein van het vermelde schip.
BaptismAnna Christina Jamoel
September 8, 1809 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ludovica Elizabeth Cornelia “Louise” Hessels
January 27, 1810 (Age 27 years)
Baptism of a daughterLudovica Elizabeth Cornelia “Louise” Hessels
January 27, 1810 (Age 27 years)
Religion: RK
Religious marriageSimon Jans HesselsView this family
August 22, 1810 (Age 28 years)
Note: De tweede getuige is Veronica Cornelis, maar mogelijk wordt Veronica Willems Metz (Jans vrouw) bedoeld.
Birth of a son
#3
Jan Cornelis Hessels
July 2, 1812 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Bernardus Hessels
July 8, 1814 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Simon Hessels
January 19, 1818 (Age 35 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik BergmanLudovica Elizabeth Cornelia “Louise” HesselsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 7, 1829 (Age 47 years)
Death of a sonSimon Hessels
October 2, 1834 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childJan Cornelis HesselsCatharina Elisabeth BoshartView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 4, 1836 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childBernardus HesselsSara Christina Elisabeth VrolijkView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 24, 1836 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik MeijerChristina HesselsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 5, 1838 (Age 56 years)
Death of a husbandSimon Jans Hessels
March 25, 1839 (Age 57 years)
Death of a daughterLudovica Elizabeth Cornelia “Louise” Hessels
January 29, 1847 (Age 64 years)
Death July 22, 1862 (Age 80 years)
Last change May 13, 202112:11:10

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Simon Jans Hessels - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 22, 1810Nes, Ameland
-4 years
daughter
Christina Hessels
Birth: June 24, 1806 33 24Aan boord van het schip "Fortuin" in de Baai van het eiland Majorca
Death: September 9, 1880Amsterdam
4 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
4 years
son
Simon Hessels
Birth: January 19, 1818 44 35Amsterdam
Death: October 2, 1834Amsterdam

Marriage

De tweede getuige is Veronica Cornelis, maar mogelijk wordt Veronica Willems Metz (Jans vrouw) bedoeld.

Name

Doopnamen Nicolasina Christina.