Amelanders

Etje Folkerts VisserAge: 91 years18541945

Name
Etje Folkerts Visser
Given names
Etje Folkerts
Surname
Visser
Also known as
Etsje Visser
Birth February 17, 1854 32 28
Birth of a sisterRinske Folkerts Visser
May 8, 1856 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterTrijntje Visser
October 6, 1858 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherSipke Visser
November 6, 1860 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterGrietje Visser
March 8, 1862 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterGertje Visser
August 20, 1864 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterGertje Visser
September 26, 1865 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterGetje Visser
March 17, 1866 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMartjen Hendriks de Jong
January 2, 1867 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterAntje Visser
March 27, 1869 (Age 15 years)
Civil marriageWillem de BoerView this family
December 4, 1873 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob de Boer
August 30, 1874 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Folkert de Boer
December 21, 1875 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Dirk de Boer
August 13, 1877 (Age 23 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJacob Volkerts Visser
August 19, 1879 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Woptje de Boer
September 2, 1879 (Age 25 years)
Death of a sonDirk de Boer
June 16, 1881 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Martha de Boer
September 17, 1881 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Dirk de Boer
September 22, 1883 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Visser
February 23, 1885 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Trijntje de Boer
January 31, 1886 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Douwe de Boer
January 31, 1886 (Age 31 years)
Death of a daughterTrijntje de Boer
February 5, 1886 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Trijntje de Boer
February 5, 1888 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Antje de Boer
February 3, 1891 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sisterRinske Folkerts Visser
December 21, 1891 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Willem de Boer
April 23, 1892 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherFolkert Jacobs Visser
January 22, 1893 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#12
Grietje de Boer
February 25, 1894 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherMartje Gerrits Brouwer
May 12, 1894 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#13
Gerrit de Boer
April 14, 1896 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#14
Sipke de Boer
May 9, 1898 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childJacob de BoerGerrigje LandView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 11, 1898 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#15
Rienk de Boer
April 23, 1900 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childFolkert de BoerWillempje “Wim” LeidekkerView this family
December 19, 1901 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childRoelof ZwaanWoptje de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 16, 1903 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childJacob “Jaap” BruijnMartha de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 17, 1904 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childDirk de BoerCornelisje VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 1, 1907 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childDouwe de BoerJohanna Anetta “Ant” de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 14, 1913 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childPieter MoolenaarTrijntje de BoerView this family
May 22, 1913 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childJan KootAntje de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 22, 1916 (Age 62 years)
Death of a sisterSytske Folkerts Visser
June 30, 1916 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childWillem de BoerAdriana VrolijkView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 6, 1918 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a childLolke RangGrietje de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 15, 1919 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childSipke de BoerWiebregje “Wieb” SpoelstraView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 8, 1921 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sonRienk de Boer
June 28, 1924 (Age 70 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Burial of a sonRienk de Boer
July 1, 1924 (Age 70 years)
Address: Algemene begraafplaats "Emmaplein"
Death of a daughterWoptje de Boer
July 16, 1924 (Age 70 years)
Death of a brotherSipke Visser
July 2, 1926 (Age 72 years)
Note: Woonachtig te Hollum.
Marriage of a childGerrit de BoerHarmina Margaretha MeulenbruggeView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 28, 1928 (Age 74 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Folkerts “Jaap” Visser
April 10, 1930 (Age 76 years)
Death of a sonSipke de Boer
August 19, 1934 (Age 80 years)
Address: Woonachtig te Enkhuizen.
Cause: Motorongeluk
Death of a husbandWillem de Boer
December 25, 1936 (Age 82 years)
Burial of a husbandWillem de Boer
December 29, 1936 (Age 82 years)
Address: Algemene Begraafplaats Emmaplein
Religion: Geref.
Death of a sisterAntje Visser
February 12, 1941 (Age 86 years)
Death of a sisterMartje Folkerts Visser
August 16, 1942 (Age 88 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Visser
December 15, 1944 (Age 90 years)
Death April 22, 1945 (Age 91 years)
Last change March 9, 201912:46:59

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 6, 1845Ameland
8 months
elder sister
22 months
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
16 months
younger sister
Grietje Visser
Birth: March 8, 1862 40 36Hollum
Death: December 15, 1944Zwolle
2 years
younger sister
Gertje Visser
Birth: August 20, 1864 43 38Hollum
Death: September 26, 1865Hollum
19 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Antje Visser
Birth: March 27, 1869 47 43Hollum
Death: February 12, 1941Harlingen
Family with Willem de Boer - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 4, 1873Ameland
9 months
son
16 months
son
20 months
son
Dirk de Boer
Birth: August 13, 1877 26 23Hollum
Death: June 16, 1881Enkhuizen
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
Trijntje de Boer
Birth: January 31, 1886 34 31Enkhuizen
Death: February 5, 1886Enkhuizen
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
15 months
son
22 months
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
23 months
son
Rienk de Boer
Birth: April 23, 1900 49 46Enkhuizen
Death: June 28, 1924Enkhuizen