Amelanders

Woptje de BoerAge: 44 years18791924

Name
Woptje de Boer
Given names
Woptje
Surname
de Boer
Also known as
Wopkje de Boer
Birth September 2, 1879 28 25
Death of a brotherDirk de Boer
June 16, 1881 (Age 21 months)
Birth of a sisterMartha de Boer
September 17, 1881 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherDirk de Boer
September 22, 1883 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherWopje Jacobs de Boer
January 15, 1885 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterTrijntje de Boer
January 31, 1886 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherDouwe de Boer
January 31, 1886 (Age 6 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje de Boer
February 5, 1886 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterTrijntje de Boer
February 5, 1888 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterAntje de Boer
February 3, 1891 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem de Boer
April 23, 1892 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherFolkert Jacobs Visser
January 22, 1893 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterGrietje de Boer
February 25, 1894 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMartje Gerrits Brouwer
May 12, 1894 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherGerrit de Boer
April 14, 1896 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a brotherSipke de Boer
May 9, 1898 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a brotherRienk de Boer
April 23, 1900 (Age 20 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherDirk Willems de Boer
January 28, 1901 (Age 21 years)
Civil marriageRoelof ZwaanView this family
July 16, 1903 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Levenloos meisje Zwaan
June 4, 1904 (Age 24 years)
Death of a daughterLevenloos meisje Zwaan
June 4, 1904 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Andries Zwaan
June 18, 1905 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Etje Zwaan
October 2, 1906 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Willem Zwaan
October 25, 1908 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Pieter Zwaan
September 16, 1910 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonPieter Zwaan
October 22, 1910 (Age 31 years)
Death of a brotherRienk de Boer
June 28, 1924 (Age 44 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Burial of a brotherRienk de Boer
July 1, 1924 (Age 44 years)
Address: Algemene begraafplaats "Emmaplein"
Death July 16, 1924 (Age 44 years)
Burial
Address: Algemene Begraafplaats Emmaplein
Last change July 25, 201918:23:29

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 4, 1873Ameland
9 months
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
Dirk de Boer
Birth: August 13, 1877 26 23Hollum
Death: June 16, 1881Enkhuizen
2 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Trijntje de Boer
Birth: January 31, 1886 34 31Enkhuizen
Death: February 5, 1886Enkhuizen
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
15 months
younger brother
22 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
23 months
younger brother
Rienk de Boer
Birth: April 23, 1900 49 46Enkhuizen
Death: June 28, 1924Enkhuizen
Family with Roelof Zwaan - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 16, 1903Enkhuizen
11 months
daughter
Levenloos meisje Zwaan
Birth: June 4, 1904 29 24Enkhuizen
Death: June 4, 1904Enkhuizen
1 year
son
15 months
daughter
2 years
son
23 months
son
Pieter Zwaan
Birth: September 16, 1910 35 31Enkhuizen
Death: October 22, 1910Enkhuizen