Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Jan Daniël GönlagAge: 78 years18891968

Name
Jan Daniël Gönlag
Given names
Jan Daniël
Surname
Gönlag
Also known as
Jan Daniël Gonlag
Birth November 24, 1889 44 40
Death of a maternal grandmotherBeatrix Arjens Nobel
March 28, 1898 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherKarel Alexander Gönlag
November 27, 1901 (Age 12 years)
Death of a sisterClémence Josephine Louise Gönlag
July 6, 1903 (Age 13 years)
Civil marriageMargaretha Geertruida EngelmanView this family
November 12, 1913 (Age 23 years)
Death of a motherAaltje Douwes Appelman
November 16, 1915 (Age 25 years)
Death of a brotherJean Alexander Charles François Gönlag
November 30, 1929 (Age 40 years)
Death of a brotherNicolaas Gönlag
May 19, 1930 (Age 40 years)
Note: Wonend in Velsen.
Death of a brotherJohan Hendrik Karel Gönlag
November 23, 1941 (Age 51 years)
Death of a sisterGeertruida Louise Gönlag
October 26, 1947 (Age 57 years)
Note: Ongehuwd en wonend in Amsterdam.
Death of a brotherDouwe Adriaan Gönlag
May 30, 1951 (Age 61 years)
Death of a brotherKarel Alexander Gönlag
June 2, 1952 (Age 62 years)
Death of a sisterBeatrix Gönlag
June 20, 1954 (Age 64 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a sisterAlida Hendrika Gönlag
December 5, 1955 (Age 66 years)
Death of a brotherWillem Gönlag
November 14, 1958 (Age 68 years)
Death of a sisterHieke Gönlag
November 25, 1960 (Age 71 years)
Occupation
Machine bankwerker

Death September 1968 (Age 78 years)
Last change July 17, 202117:56:27

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 8, 1870Ameland
3 months
elder brother
17 months
elder sister
11 months
elder sister
Beatrix Gönlag
Birth: November 18, 1872 27 23Harlingen
Death: November 23, 1872Harlingen
1 year
elder sister
Beatrix Gönlag
Birth: November 8, 1873 28 24Harlingen
Death: June 20, 1954Haarlem
15 months
elder brother
Nicolaas Gönlag
Birth: February 21, 1875 29 26Harlingen
Death: June 20, 1875Harlingen
14 months
elder brother
15 months
elder brother
11 months
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
Alida Hendrika Gönlag
Birth: November 9, 1882 37 33Beverwijk
Death: December 5, 1955Haarlem
13 months
elder brother
14 months
elder sister
Geertruida Louise Gönlag
Birth: February 16, 1885 39 36Beverwijk
Death: October 26, 1947Amersfoort
3 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
Family with Margaretha Geertruida Engelman - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 12, 1913Rotterdam