Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Eit Jacobs VisserAge: 64 years17701834

Name
Eit Jacobs Visser
Given names
Eit Jacobs
Surname
Visser
Also known as
Eijtke Jacobs
Birth 1770
Birth of a sisterHikke Jacobs Visser
1771 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a sisterDirkje Jacobs Visser
1779 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterTietke Jacobs Visser
1780 (Age 10 years)
Religious marriageJeltje Olferts OmesView this family
January 22, 1797 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jakob Eits Visser
May 4, 1797 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jenske Eits Visser
July 26, 1803 (Age 33 years)
Occupation
Visser

Baptism of a sonJakob Eits Visser
August 28, 1803 (Age 33 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a daughterJenske Eits Visser
August 28, 1803 (Age 33 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#3
Olphert Eits Visser
September 3, 1805 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a sonOlphert Eits Visser
October 6, 1805 (Age 35 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Eits Visser
September 19, 1807 (Age 37 years)
Baptism of a sonJan Eits Visser
October 25, 1807 (Age 37 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a sonJan Eits Visser
before February 7, 1809 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jan Eits Visser
February 7, 1809 (Age 39 years)
Baptism of a sonJan Eits Visser
March 12, 1809 (Age 39 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#6
Abram Eits Visser
June 15, 1810 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a sonAbram Eits Visser
July 8, 1810 (Age 40 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#7
Gertje Eits Visser
January 7, 1812 (Age 42 years)
Baptism of a daughterGertje Eits Visser
March 22, 1812 (Age 42 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a brotherFolkert Jacobs Visser
October 28, 1827 (Age 57 years)
Death of a half-brotherAbraham Jacobs de Vries
May 13, 1831 (Age 61 years)
Death February 18, 1834 (Age 64 years)
Note: Ouders niet vermeld in de overlijdensakte
Last change March 18, 202123:28:08

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 3, 1765Hollum
5 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
9 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Guirtje Mennes - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 25, 1753Hollum
13 months
half-brother
11 years
half-sister
Family with Jeltje Olferts Omes - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 22, 1797Hollum
3 months
son
Jakob Eits Visser
Birth: May 4, 1797 27 20Hollum
Death: July 21, 1866Hollum
6 years
daughter
2 years
son
Olphert Eits Visser
Birth: September 3, 1805 35 29Hollum
Death: February 28, 1836Hollum
2 years
son
Jan Eits Visser
Birth: September 19, 1807 37 31Hollum
Death: before February 7, 1809Hollum
17 months
son
Jan Eits Visser
Birth: February 7, 1809 39 32Hollum
Death: July 19, 1849In een schip liggende in de haven van Harlingen (wonend in Amsterdam)
16 months
son
19 months
daughter

Death

Ouders niet vermeld in de overlijdensakte