Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Trientje Jans BakkerAge: 75 years18321908

Name
Trientje Jans Bakker
Given names
Trientje Jans
Surname
Bakker
Also known as
Trijntje Jans Bakker
Birth November 24, 1832 38 33
Birth of a sisterAaltje Jans Bakker
April 7, 1835 (Age 2 years)
Death of a sisterAaltje Jans Bakker
September 2, 1836 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterAaltje Jans Bakker
December 18, 1837 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAaltje Harmens
October 5, 1839 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterGetje Jans Bakker
November 25, 1840 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherJan Teunis Bakker
June 3, 1845 (Age 12 years)
Civil marriageFolkert Kornelis de HaanView this family
May 3, 1857 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jacoba de Haan
February 9, 1858 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Baukje Folkerts de Haan
February 11, 1861 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sisterGetje Jans Bakker
January 18, 1867 (Age 34 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a daughterBaukje Folkerts de Haan
March 31, 1867 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Baukje de Haan
January 26, 1869 (Age 36 years)
Death of a daughterJacoba de Haan
July 6, 1870 (Age 37 years)
Death of a brotherTeunis Jans Bakker
March 24, 1872 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Jacoba Cornelia de Haan
October 30, 1872 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Getje Folkerts de Haan
August 20, 1876 (Age 43 years)
Death of a daughterGetje Folkerts de Haan
July 14, 1877 (Age 44 years)
Death of a husbandFolkert Kornelis de Haan
November 21, 1877 (Age 44 years)
Note: Wonende te Hollum op Ameland
Death of a motherBaukje Dirks “Bauwktje” Kat
January 23, 1878 (Age 45 years)
Tweede huwelijk December 18, 1878 (Age 46 years)
Note: Trientje hertrouwt met de 40-jarige Cornelis Smit.
Death of a brotherDirk Jans Bakker
February 17, 1890 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childWilhelmus Franciscus Leonardus GieltjesBaukje de HaanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 9, 1891 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childGuilielmus “Guillaume” BeullensJacoba Cornelia de HaanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 4, 1893 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherSipke Jans Bakker
November 8, 1895 (Age 62 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Jans Bakker
December 11, 1902 (Age 70 years)
Death April 22, 1908 (Age 75 years)
Last change August 22, 202021:49:54

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 3, 1820Ameland
13 months
elder brother
22 months
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
Aaltje Jans Bakker
Birth: April 7, 1835 40 35Roden
Death: September 2, 1836Nietap (Roden)
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Getje Jans Bakker
Birth: November 25, 1840 46 41Hollum
Death: January 18, 1867Hollum
Family with Folkert Kornelis de Haan - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 3, 1857Utingeradeel
9 months
daughter
Jacoba de Haan
Birth: February 9, 1858 30 25Hollum
Death: July 6, 1870Hollum
3 years
daughter
Baukje Folkerts de Haan
Birth: February 11, 1861 33 28Hollum
Death: March 31, 1867Hollum
8 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Getje Folkerts de Haan
Birth: August 20, 1876 48 43Hollum
Death: July 14, 1877Hollum

Tweede huwelijk

Trientje hertrouwt met de 40-jarige Cornelis Smit.