Amelanders

Folkert Kornelis de HaanAge: 50 years18271877

Name
Folkert Kornelis de Haan
Given names
Folkert Kornelis
Surname
de Haan
Also known as
Folkert Cornelis de Haan
Birth October 22, 1827
Civil marriageTrientje Jans BakkerView this family
May 3, 1857 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jacoba de Haan
February 9, 1858 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Baukje Folkerts de Haan
February 11, 1861 (Age 33 years)
Death of a daughterBaukje Folkerts de Haan
March 31, 1867 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Baukje de Haan
January 26, 1869 (Age 41 years)
Death of a daughterJacoba de Haan
July 6, 1870 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Jacoba Cornelia de Haan
October 30, 1872 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Getje Folkerts de Haan
August 20, 1876 (Age 48 years)
Death of a daughterGetje Folkerts de Haan
July 14, 1877 (Age 49 years)
Occupation
Zeevarende

Death November 21, 1877 (Age 50 years)
Note: Wonende te Hollum op Ameland
Last change August 4, 202017:24:13

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Trientje Jans Bakker - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 3, 1857Utingeradeel
9 months
daughter
Jacoba de Haan
Birth: February 9, 1858 30 25Hollum
Death: July 6, 1870Hollum
3 years
daughter
Baukje Folkerts de Haan
Birth: February 11, 1861 33 28Hollum
Death: March 31, 1867Hollum
8 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Getje Folkerts de Haan
Birth: August 20, 1876 48 43Hollum
Death: July 14, 1877Hollum

Death

Wonende te Hollum op Ameland