Amelanders

Geertje Jacobs Age: 83 years17641847

Name
Geertje Jacobs
Given names
Geertje Jacobs
Also known as
Guurtje Jacobs
Birth about 1764
Birth of a sisterHikke Jacobs Visser
1771 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterDirkje Jacobs Visser
1779 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterTietke Jacobs Visser
1780 (Age 16 years)
Religious marriageJan Olferts OmesView this family
July 24, 1785 (Age 21 years)
Note: In de huwelijksinschrijving wordt de bruidegom vermeld als Jan Olferts de Jonge.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Gertje Jans Omes
1787 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Olfert Jansen Ooms
November 2, 1788 (Age 24 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Pieters StenderGertje Jans OmesView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 25, 1807 (Age 43 years)
Religion: NH
Note: Bruid vermeld als Gertje Jansen Visscher
Marriage of a childOlfert Jansen OomsTrijntje Klazes View this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 12, 1814 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes “Jan” van den BrenkGertje Jans OmesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 8, 1822 (Age 58 years)
Note: Bruidegom ondertekent met "van den Brink".
Death September 29, 1847 (Age 83 years)
Source: Overlijdensregister 1847, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 3006, blad 7 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1847
Last change May 11, 201919:15:13

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
8 years
younger sister
9 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Family with Jan Olferts Omes - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 24, 1785Hollum
2 years
daughter
22 months
son

DeathOverlijdensregister 1847, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 3006, blad 7 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1847
Marriage

In de huwelijksinschrijving wordt de bruidegom vermeld als Jan Olferts de Jonge.