Amelanders

Aegjen Dirks LapAge: 84 years18291913

Name
Aegjen Dirks Lap
Given names
Aegjen Dirks
Surname
Lap
Also known as
Aagje Dirks Lap
Birth February 23, 1829 26 29
Death of a paternal grandfatherPieter Sents Lap
August 20, 1829 (Age 5 months)
Birth of a brotherPieter Dirks Lap
October 31, 1831 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterGelfje Dirks Lap
December 21, 1833 (Age 4 years)
Death of a fatherDirk Pieters Lap
July 19, 1839 (Age 10 years)
Note: De bark "Christina Agatha", onder kapitein Gerhardus Fabius, was op een reis van Batavia naar Amsterdam. Het bevond zich ten tijde van Dirk's overlijden op 34º NB.
Death of a brotherPieter Dirks Lap
September 27, 1848 (Age 19 years)
Note: Pieter was ongehuwd en woonde in Hollum. Hij was lichtmatroos aan boord van de bark "Christina Agatha", kapitein Olfert Pieters Lap, op een reis van Amsterdam naar Batavia.
Death of a paternal grandmotherAagje Olferts Oomes
February 6, 1850 (Age 20 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherPieter Jobs Mores
July 5, 1850 (Age 21 years)
Civil marriageHibbe Sijbrands RangView this family
December 24, 1858 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Siebrand Rang
October 17, 1859 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sonSiebrand Rang
November 9, 1859 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Sijbrand Rang
December 22, 1860 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonSijbrand Rang
December 24, 1861 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Dirk Rang
October 12, 1862 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Aukje Rang
May 5, 1866 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Sijbrand Rang
October 31, 1867 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sisterGelfje Dirks Lap
March 9, 1872 (Age 43 years)
Death of a husbandHibbe Sijbrands Rang
September 27, 1876 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childWillem de VriesAukje RangView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 3, 1886 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childDirk RangMartje de VriesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 18, 1890 (Age 61 years)
Death of a motherRenske Pieters Mores
February 8, 1891 (Age 61 years)
Note: De aangevers lieten noteren dat Rinske bij overlijden 89 jaar oud was. Bij haar huwelijk in 1828 verklaarden een aantal getuigen in een akte van bekendheid dat Rinske "acht- á negenentwintig jaren oud" was. M.a.w. Rinske moet dus in 1799/1800 geboren zijn en was bij haar overlijden minstens 91 jaar oud.
Civil marriageHendrik Sietzes VisserView this family
July 28, 1892 (Age 63 years)
Marriage of a childSijbrand RangJoekje de VriesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 17, 1893 (Age 64 years)
Death of a brotherPieter Dirks Lap
March 7, 1894 (Age 65 years)
Death of a husbandHendrik Sietzes Visser
September 12, 1895 (Age 66 years)
Death of a daughterAukje Rang
April 30, 1903 (Age 74 years)
Death of a brotherJan Dirks Lap
January 14, 1907 (Age 77 years)
Death May 19, 1913 (Age 84 years)
Last change August 5, 202021:17:18

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 31, 1828Ameland
-3 years
elder brother
Pieter Dirks Lap
Birth: September 24, 1825 22 25Hollum
Death: September 27, 1848Buitenboord de bark "Christina Agatha" ter hoogte van Bantam, N.O. Indië
13 months
elder brother
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Family with Hibbe Sijbrands Rang - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 24, 1858Ameland
10 months
son
Siebrand Rang
Birth: October 17, 1859 40 30Hollum
Death: November 9, 1859Hollum
14 months
son
Sijbrand Rang
Birth: December 22, 1860 41 31Hollum
Death: December 24, 1861Hollum
22 months
son
4 years
daughter
18 months
son
Family with Hendrik Sietzes Visser - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 28, 1892Ameland
Hendrik Sietzes Visser + Sijtske Siebes Visser - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: October 12, 1848Ameland
2 months
step-daughter
Trijntje Hendriks Visser
Birth: December 23, 1848 26 22Hollum
Death: January 22, 1849Hollum
16 months
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
3 years
step-son
Sijtze Hendriks Visser
Birth: November 18, 1855 33 29Hollum
Death: October 19, 1876Hollum
3 years
step-son
Hendrik Sietzes Visser + Hiltje Sjoukes Plaske - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: March 25, 1863Ameland
9 months
step-son
Sjouke de Vries
Birth: December 20, 1863 41 27Hollum
Death: May 18, 1864Hollum
20 months
step-son
2 years
step-son
2 years
step-daughter
2 years
daughter-in-law
20 months
step-daughter
Levenloos meisje de Vries
Birth: December 11, 1873 51 37Hollum
Death: December 11, 1873Hollum
step-son
Abraham de Vries
Birth: December 11, 1873 51 37Hollum
Death: December 14, 1873Hollum
step-son
2 years
step-daughter
Rinske Hendriks de Vries
Birth: December 30, 1875 53 39Hollum
Death: October 17, 1876Hollum