Amelanders

Anke Luijtjes Age: 41 years17921833

Name
Anke Luijtjes
Given names
Anke Luijtjes
Also known as
Antke Luitjes
Birth 1792
Death of a motherTrijnke Dirks
1809 (Age 17 years)

Death of a fatherLuijtje Eeltjes
1817 (Age 25 years)

Civil marriageJan Klazen VisserView this family
November 15, 1820 (Age 28 years)
Note: Jan en Antke konden geen van beiden toestemming voor hun huwelijk van ouders of grootouders overleggen, omdat die allen overleden waren.
Birth of a son
#1
Klaas Jans
September 16, 1821 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Sijmen Jans Visser
March 3, 1829 (Age 37 years)
Death October 17, 1833 (Age 41 years)
Last change August 16, 202020:37:56

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 16, 1783Nes, Ameland
-3 years
elder brother
13 years
herself
Family with Jan Klazen Visser - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 15, 1820Ameland
10 months
son
Klaas Jans
Birth: September 16, 1821 36 29Nes, Ameland
Death: between October 17, 1837 and August 25, 1847
8 years
son
Sijmen Jans Visser
Birth: March 3, 1829 44 37Nes, Ameland
Death: December 9, 1875Aan boord van het schip "Maassluis" op de reede van Tjilatjap, N.O. Indië
Jan Klazen Visser + Jetske Jacobs Jellema - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: December 4, 1834Ameland

Marriage

Jan en Antke konden geen van beiden toestemming voor hun huwelijk van ouders of grootouders overleggen, omdat die allen overleden waren.