Amelanders

Botte Wiebes NeijAge: 55 years17741829

Name
Botte Wiebes Neij
Given names
Botte Wiebes
Surname
Neij
Also known as
Bote Nij
Birth 1774 31
Marriage of a parentWiebe Bottes NeijSaakje Aises View this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 21, 1782 (Age 8 years)
Religion: NH
Note: Wiebe is Mennist
Religious marriageKlaaske Hendriks DokterView this family
March 16, 1800 (Age 26 years)
Religion: NH
Source: Trouwregister Hervormde gemeente Hollum
Birth of a son
#1
Wiebe Bottes Neij
August 15, 1800 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Hendrik Bottes Neij
June 7, 1803 (Age 29 years)
Occupation
Landbouwer

Baptism of a sonHendrik Bottes Neij
June 19, 1803 (Age 29 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#3
Jan Bottes Neij
February 10, 1806 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherWiebe Bottes Neij
May 22, 1806 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Aafke Bottes Neij
April 10, 1808 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Klaas Bottes Neij
April 29, 1812 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Douwe Bottes Neij
July 18, 1816 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Trijntje Bottes Neij
March 19, 1819 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Hieke Bottes Neij
August 8, 1822 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childWiebe Bottes NeijAntje de VriesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 4, 1828 (Age 54 years)
Note: Bij haar huwelijk met Wiebe was Antje weduwe van Johannes van Driel.
Marriage of a childHendrik Bottes NeijTrijntje Eiberts de VriesView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 19, 1829 (Age 55 years)
Death August 15, 1829 (Age 55 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1829, blad 7
Last change October 2, 201919:55:08

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 25, 1763Hollum
11 years
himself
Father’s family with Saakje Aises - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 21, 1782Hollum
Family with Klaaske Hendriks Dokter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 16, 1800Hollum
5 months
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
4 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

MarriageTrouwregister Hervormde gemeente Hollum
DeathAmeland overlijdensregister 1829, blad 7