Amelanders

Seike Johannes BruinAge: 76 years18341910

Name
Seike Johannes Bruin
Given names
Seike Johannes
Surname
Bruin
Also known as
Sijke
Married name
Seike Johannes de Groot
Birth October 4, 1834 31 34
Birth of a brotherCornelis Johannes Bruin
February 24, 1837 (Age 2 years)
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1837, blad 4
Birth of a sisterPietje Johannes Bruin
December 10, 1839 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherHieke Hendriks Dokter
September 9, 1841 (Age 6 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1841, blad 8
Civil marriageHidde Dirks de GrootView this family
September 12, 1857 (Age 22 years)
Death of a fatherJohannes Cornelis Bruin
November 27, 1867 (Age 33 years)
Death of a motherTrijntje Seyes Bakker
March 2, 1870 (Age 35 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1870, blad 3
Death of a husbandHidde Dirks de Groot
August 29, 1886 (Age 51 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Johannes Bruin
March 19, 1902 (Age 67 years)
Death November 25, 1910 (Age 76 years)
Last change March 9, 201912:47:03

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 26, 1827Ameland
-2 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
13 months
elder sister
4 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Hidde Dirks de Groot - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 12, 1857Ameland