Amelanders

Ybeltje Jans BakkerAge: 42 years18041846

Name
Ybeltje Jans Bakker
Given names
Ybeltje Jans
Surname
Bakker
Also known as
Ibeltje Jans de Boer
Birth about 1804 40
Death of a fatherJan Wouters Bakker
February 11, 1832 (Age 28 years)
Civil marriageJan Leenderts van der MeijView this family
March 26, 1835 (Age 31 years)
Source: Ameland huwelijksregister 1835, akte nr 4
Birth of a son
#1
Leendert van der Meij
August 2, 1835 (Age 31 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1835 18
Birth of a daughter
#2
Antje Jans van der Meij
October 4, 1837 (Age 33 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1837 18
Death of a sonLeendert van der Meij
1839 (Age 35 years)
Source: Overlijdensregister 1839 7
Birth of a son
#3
Leendert van der Meij
August 19, 1840 (Age 36 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1840 17
Birth of a son
#4
Douwe van der Meij
September 9, 1843 (Age 39 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1843 16
Birth of a son
#5
Rinse van der Meij
June 7, 1846 (on the date of death)
Death June 7, 1846 (Age 42 years)
Cause of death: Complicaties bij de geboorte van zoon Rinze
Last change May 8, 201911:57:21

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 5, 1796Hollum
20 months
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
Family with Jan Leenderts van der Meij - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 26, 1835Ameland
4 months
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
Jan Leenderts van der Meij + Aukje Klazen Molenaar - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: June 16, 1848Ameland

MarriageAmeland huwelijksregister 1835, akte nr 4