Amelanders

Aldert Pieters VisserAge: 64 years17621826

Name
Aldert Pieters Visser
Given names
Aldert Pieters
Surname
Visser
Also known as
Aldert Pieters de Boer
Birth 1762
Religious marriageAafke Barents View this family
September 19, 1790 (Age 28 years)
Religion: DG
Baptism January 9, 1791 (Age 29 years)
Religion: D.G.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Antje Alderts Visser
1794 (Age 32 years)
Death of a wifeAafke Barents
before 1803 (Age 41 years)
Religious marriageDirkje Hendriks DokterView this family
November 13, 1803 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Hendrik Alderts Visser
September 21, 1804 (Age 42 years)
Baptism of a sonHendrik Alderts Visser
October 14, 1804 (Age 42 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a daughterAntje Alderts Visser
February 17, 1809 (Age 47 years)
Religion: D.G.
Birth of a son
#3
Trientje Alderts Visser
May 8, 1809 (Age 47 years)
Baptism of a sonTrientje Alderts Visser
May 22, 1809 (Age 47 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#4
Douwe Alderts Visser
September 14, 1811 (Age 49 years)
Source: Huwelijksregister 1841
Source: Geboorteregister 1811
Birth of a daughter
#5
Aafke Alderts de Boer
May 14, 1814 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childJob Gerrits VisserAntje Alderts VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 14, 1816 (Age 54 years)
Death November 5, 1826 (Age 64 years)
Last change April 18, 201920:22:31

by: Nynke
Family with Aafke Barents - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 19, 1790Hollum
4 years
daughter
Family with Dirkje Hendriks Dokter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 13, 1803Hollum
10 months
son
5 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
Jan Hendriks Bollebakker + Dirkje Hendriks Dokter - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: December 21, 1799Hollum
1 year
step-son