Amelanders

Albert Jansen KleinAge: 83 years18001884

Name
Albert Jansen Klein
Given names
Albert Jansen
Surname
Klein
Also known as
Albert Jansen Bollebakker
Note: Albert gebruikte oorspronkelijk de familienaam Bollebakker (die naam werd ook door zijn vader al voor 1811 gebruikt), maar heeft kennelijk na de geboorte van zijn eerste drie kinderen besloten dat hij met de familienaam Klein door het leven wilde. Die naam naam werd voor 1811 door zijn grootvader van vaderskant gebruikt.
Birth December 1800 24 24
Death of a fatherJan Hendriks Bollebakker
September 1801 (Age 9 months)
Marriage of a parentAldert Pieters VisserDirkje Hendriks DokterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 13, 1803 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a half-brotherHendrik Alderts Visser
September 21, 1804 (Age 3 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherHendrik Alderts Visser
October 14, 1804 (Age 3 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a half-brotherTrientje Alderts Visser
May 8, 1809 (Age 8 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherTrientje Alderts Visser
May 22, 1809 (Age 8 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a half-brotherDouwe Alderts Visser
September 14, 1811 (Age 10 years)
Source: Huwelijksregister 1841
Source: Geboorteregister 1811
Birth of a half-sisterAafke Alderts de Boer
May 14, 1814 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHendrik Alberts Klein
April 16, 1819 (Age 18 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherTrijnke Jans
April 16, 1819 (Age 18 years)
Civil marriageMaayke Thijsen VisserView this family
December 22, 1819 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Hendrik Alberts Klein
July 2, 1820 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Alberts Bollebakker
July 2, 1820 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Trijntje Alberts “Tine” Klein
April 1, 1823 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Meindert Alberts Klein
January 30, 1825 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonJan Alberts Bollebakker
November 19, 1825 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Meinke Alberts Klein
April 22, 1827 (Age 26 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherTrijntje Douwes Metz
between April 11, 1789 and November 3, 1828

Note: Uit de overlijdensakte van echtgenoot Hendrik Klazen Dok blijkt dat hij ten tijde van zijn overlijden weduwnaar van Trijntje Douwes was.
Death of a maternal grandfatherHendrik Klasen Dokter
November 3, 1828 (Age 27 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1828, blad 11
Note: In de overlijdensakte vermeld als Hendrik Klazen Dok.
Birth of a son
#6
Jan Alberts Klein
August 10, 1831 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Dirk Alberts Klein
February 19, 1835 (Age 34 years)
Death of a motherDirkje Hendriks Dokter
September 2, 1846 (Age 45 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1846, blad 7
Death of a daughterMeinke Alberts Klein
November 27, 1847 (Age 46 years)
Note: Ongehuwd, wonend in Ameland.
Marriage of a childKlaas Pieters KramerTrijntje Alberts “Tine” KleinView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 15, 1854 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik Alberts KleinGertje Gerrits KleinView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 21, 1855 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childMeindert Alberts KleinAukje Willems DokterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 17, 1857 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sonDirk Alberts Klein
February 18, 1858 (Age 57 years)
Address: Het Maritieme Hospitaal
Note: "Derk" (aldus de overlijdensakte) was matroos aan boord van het Nederlandse schip "Harmonie". Hij was ongehuwd en woonde op Ameland.
Death of a sonMeindert Alberts Klein
January 13, 1863 (Age 62 years)
Death of a half-sisterAafke Alderts de Boer
May 22, 1863 (Age 62 years)
Note: In Aafke's overlijdensakte wordt i.p.v. de Boer de naam Visser als familienaam vermeld.
Marriage of a childJan Alberts KleinJantje Harmens de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 17, 1865 (Age 64 years)
Note: Akte van onvermogen voor zowel bruid als bruidegom, Ameland 4 maart 1865. De burgemeester van Heeckeren.
Death of a half-brotherHendrik Alderts Visser
August 5, 1865 (Age 64 years)
Death of a sonHendrik Alberts Klein
January 17, 1866 (Age 65 years)
Death of a wifeMaayke Thijsen Visser
March 10, 1867 (Age 66 years)
Death of a daughterTrijntje Alberts “Tine” Klein
March 31, 1875 (Age 74 years)
Death of a half-brotherDouwe Alderts Visser
September 18, 1876 (Age 75 years) Age: 65
Source: Overlijdensregister 1876
Death January 24, 1884 (Age 83 years)
Last change May 23, 201915:14:16

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 21, 1799Hollum
1 year
himself
Mother’s family with Aldert Pieters Visser - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: November 13, 1803Hollum
10 months
half-brother
5 years
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
Family with Maayke Thijsen Visser - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 22, 1819Ameland
6 months
son
son
Jan Alberts Bollebakker
Birth: July 2, 1820 19 29Hollum
Death: November 19, 1825Hollum
3 years
daughter
22 months
son
2 years
daughter
Meinke Alberts Klein
Birth: April 22, 1827 26 36Hollum
Death: November 27, 1847Amsterdam
4 years
son
4 years
son
Dirk Alberts Klein
Birth: February 19, 1835 34 44Hollum
Death: February 18, 1858Santa Isabel, onbekend in welk land

Name

Albert gebruikte oorspronkelijk de familienaam Bollebakker (die naam werd ook door zijn vader al voor 1811 gebruikt), maar heeft kennelijk na de geboorte van zijn eerste drie kinderen besloten dat hij met de familienaam Klein door het leven wilde. Die naam naam werd voor 1811 door zijn grootvader van vaderskant gebruikt.