Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Froukje Meinderts KramerAge: 34 years18211856

Name
Froukje Meinderts Kramer
Given names
Froukje Meinderts
Surname
Kramer
Also known as
Vrouwkie Meinderts
Birth June 23, 1821 35 33
Birth of a brotherPieter Meinderts Kramer
October 28, 1823 (Age 2 years)
Death of a fatherMeindert Ones Kramer
November 27, 1825 (Age 4 years)
Cause: Verdrinking
Note: De Amelanders Jan Gosses (schipper), zijn zoon Folkert Jans Visser, Sjoerd Tjietzes (zwager van zoon Folkert), Meindert Ones en Rienk Taedes Visser (Jans zwager) waren opvarenden van de "Jonge Jacob". Zij kwamen om toen het schip ten onder ging in een plots opkomende zware storm. De aangevers van hun overlijden waren Folkert Jacobs Visser (57) en Lolle Teedes Bors (46), overlevenden van de ramp.
Birth of a sisterMeintje Meinderts Kramer
January 20, 1826 (Age 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherPieter Jobs Mores
July 5, 1850 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sisterGerlofje Meinderts Kramer
February 11, 1855 (Age 33 years)
Death January 15, 1856 (Age 34 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Last change August 13, 201918:27:27

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 17, 1815Ameland
4 months
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Pieter Meinderts Kramer
Birth: November 3, 1819 33 31Hollum
Death: September 25, 1820Hollum
20 months
herself
Froukje Meinderts Kramer
Birth: June 23, 1821 35 33Hollum
Death: January 15, 1856Hollum
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister

Death

Ongehuwd