Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Antke IJnsen RoosAge: 77 years17621839

Name
Antke IJnsen Roos
Given names
Antke IJnsen
Surname
Roos
Also known as
Antke IJnzen Roos
Birth 1762 33
Birth of a sisterGrietke IJnses Roos
1770 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherIJnsse Eijberts
before June 1785 (Age 23 years)

Death of a motherAntke Pieters
before June 1785 (Age 23 years)
Baptism January 9, 1791 (Age 29 years)
Religion: DG
Religious marriageJan Hansen BarendsView this family
October 21, 1792 (Age 30 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a son
#1
Hans Jansen Barends
December 7, 1792 (Age 30 years)
Baptism of a sisterGrietke IJnses Roos
January 13, 1793 (Age 31 years)
Religion: DG
Birth of a daughter
#2
Pietke Jans Barends
1795 (Age 33 years)
Death of a husbandJan Hansen Barends
1800 (Age 38 years)
Marriage of a childRimmeren Pieter VisserPietke Jans BarendsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 11, 1816 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childHans Jansen BarendsBregje Jacobs BrouwerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 15, 1821 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sisterGrietke IJnses Roos
December 19, 1826 (Age 64 years)
Note: In de overlijdensakte wordt Grietje vermeld als Grietje Roos. Haar vader zou Gerrit hebben geheten en haar moeder Aaltje Pieterse (bijna goed). De naam van Grietjes echtgenoot klopt wél.
Death March 18, 1839 (Age 77 years)
Record ID number
390

Last change April 11, 202113:11:49

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
9 years
younger sister
Family with Jan Hansen Barends - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 21, 1792Ballum
2 months
son
3 years
daughter

MarriageJan Hansen Barends en Antke IJnsen, huwelijksinschrijvingJan Hansen Barends en Antke IJnsen, huwelijksinschrijving
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 681 × 218 pixels
File size: 43 KB
Type: Photo