Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Jannetje Willems van de BrinkAge: 66 years18061873

Name
Jannetje Willems van de Brink
Given names
Jannetje Willems
Surname
van de Brink
Also known as
Jantje Willems van den Brink
Birth August 9, 1806 26 20
Baptism August 24, 1806 (Age 15 days)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterGeeske Willems van den Brink
January 12, 1808 (Age 17 months)
Baptism of a sisterGeeske Willems van den Brink
February 4, 1808 (Age 17 months)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterSamilia Jakoba van den Brink
April 24, 1809 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterSamilia Jakoba van den Brink
May 14, 1809 (Age 2 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherWillem Willems van den Brink
October 20, 1810 (Age 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherWillem Willems van den Brink
December 2, 1810 (Age 4 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a sisterGeeske Willems van den Brink
before 1811 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherJacob Willlems van den Brink
July 5, 1812 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Willems van den Brink
May 13, 1815 (Age 8 years)
Note: Vroedvrouw Leentje Willems haalde wat dingen door elkaar en noemde ook de vader Hendrik.
Birth of a brotherAbraham Willems van den Brink
May 4, 1816 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterGeessie Willems van den Brenk
August 20, 1817 (Age 11 years)
Death of a sisterGeessie Willems van den Brenk
December 3, 1817 (Age 11 years)
Death of a brotherHendrik Willems van den Brink
February 14, 1818 (Age 11 years)
Death of a motherAntje Willems Kuiper
August 3, 1819 (Age 12 years)
Marriage of a parentWillem Cornelis van den BrinkMartje Jacobs BrinkView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 14, 1828 (Age 22 years)
Note: Martje was bij haar huwelijk met Willem weduwe van Reinder Jans Kok (1789-1825).
Birth of a half-brotherJacob van den Brink
November 19, 1828 (Age 22 years)
Civil marriageThomas Bientjes RoepView this family
April 9, 1829 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Bientje Thomas Roep
February 7, 1830 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sonBientje Thomas Roep
March 29, 1830 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Bientje Thomas Roep
February 26, 1831 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Antje Thomas Roep
May 31, 1832 (Age 25 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherWillem Abrahams Kuiper
May 27, 1833 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Grietje Thomas Roep
July 12, 1833 (Age 26 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherGeeske Hendriks de Boer
February 4, 1834 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Martje Thomas Roep
January 28, 1835 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Willemtje Thomas Roep
June 20, 1836 (Age 29 years)
Death of a daughterWillemtje Thomas Roep
March 26, 1838 (Age 31 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Willlems van den Brink
May 22, 1842 (Age 35 years)
Marriage of a childBientje Thomas RoepFroukje Klasen SchaafsmaView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 19, 1855 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childTeunis Klasen van der GeestMartje Thomas RoepView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 12, 1856 (Age 50 years)
Death of a fatherWillem Cornelis van den Brink
November 30, 1857 (Age 51 years)
Death of a daughterAntje Thomas Roep
March 16, 1858 (Age 51 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Marriage of a childRinze Montes HiddemaGrietje Thomas RoepView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 19, 1858 (Age 52 years)
Death of a sonBientje Thomas Roep
January 10, 1860 (Age 53 years)
Note: "...ontvangen van het departement van Marine eene overlijdensakte, opgemaakt aan boord van het Nederlandse schoenerschip "Gitana", gezagvoerder Jan Schots....., liggende te Ponta de Lenha Congo Riou…."
Death of a sisterSamilia Jakoba van den Brink
October 3, 1866 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis Lieuwes LapGrietje Thomas RoepView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 27, 1866 (Age 60 years)
Death of a husbandThomas Bientjes Roep
January 3, 1867 (Age 60 years)
Death January 2, 1873 (Age 66 years)
Last change August 18, 202022:17:01

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 13, 1805Hollum
10 months
herself
17 months
younger sister
15 months
younger sister
18 months
younger brother
21 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
16 months
younger sister
Father’s family with Martje Jacobs Brink - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: August 14, 1828Ameland
3 months
half-brother
Jacob van den Brink
Birth: November 19, 1828 48 42Hollum
Death: January 24, 1901Hollum
Family with Thomas Bientjes Roep - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 9, 1829Ameland
10 months
son
Bientje Thomas Roep
Birth: February 7, 1830 39 23Nes, Ameland
Death: March 29, 1830Nes, Ameland
13 months
son
Bientje Thomas Roep
Birth: February 26, 1831 40 24Nes, Ameland
Death: January 10, 1860Ponta da Lenha, Congo Riou, Angola
15 months
daughter
Antje Thomas Roep
Birth: May 31, 1832 42 25Nes, Ameland
Death: March 16, 1858Nes, Ameland
13 months
daughter
19 months
daughter
17 months
daughter
Willemtje Thomas Roep
Birth: June 20, 1836 46 29Nes, Ameland
Death: March 26, 1838Nes, Ameland