Amelanders

Cornelis Pieters RuijghAge: 75 years17981874

Name
Cornelis Pieters Ruijgh
Given names
Cornelis Pieters
Surname
Ruijgh
Also known as
Cornelis Pieter Ruijg
Birth August 29, 1798 25 23
Birth of a brotherJan Pieters Ruijgh
July 10, 1803 (Age 4 years)
Occupation
Bakker / Landbouwer

Baptism of a brotherJan Pieters Ruijgh
July 24, 1803 (Age 4 years)
Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Ballum, archiefnummer 28, Collectie doop-, trouw-, lidmaten- en begraafboeken - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 51, aktenummer 529 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1716-1812
Birth of a sisterMaartje Pieters Ruijgh
March 19, 1806 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a sisterMaartje Pieters Ruijgh
April 7, 1806 (Age 7 years)
Source: Doopboek Herv. gem. Hollum archiefnummer 28, Collectie doop-, trouw-, lidmaten- en begraafboeken - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 50, aktenummer 1983 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1690-1812
Birth of a brotherTjelling Pieters Ruygh
July 21, 1808 (Age 9 years)
Death of a fatherPieter Cornelis Ruijgh
February 4, 1812 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterPietje Pieters Ruijgh
April 15, 1812 (Age 13 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1812, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 1001, blad 9 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1812
Civil marriageAntje Dirks ReuvekamView this family
December 11, 1822 (Age 24 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Grietje Cornelis Ruijgh
December 23, 1823 (Age 25 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherGrietje Douwes Metz
January 20, 1825 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Pieter Cornelis Ruijgh
March 12, 1826 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jantje Cornelis Ruijgh
July 11, 1827 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Dirk Ruijgh
April 7, 1830 (Age 31 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherTjelling Jans Tromp
April 24, 1833 (Age 34 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1833, blad 2
Birth of a son
#5
Cornelis Ruijgh
April 22, 1834 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Hebeltje Cornelis Ruijgh
January 27, 1837 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sisterPietje Pieters Ruijgh
September 5, 1837 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Antje Ruijgh
November 27, 1840 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterJantje Cornelis Ruijgh
December 22, 1843 (Age 45 years)
Death of a sisterMaartje Pieters Ruijgh
October 9, 1844 (Age 46 years)
Source: Overlijdensregister 1844, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 3006, blad 10 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1844
Marriage of a childCornelis Jacobs de BoerGrietje Cornelis RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 31, 1847 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Cornelis RuijghAaltje Hansen de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 5, 1849 (Age 50 years)
Death of a motherHebeltje Tjallings Tromp
September 19, 1850 (Age 52 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1850, blad 12
Death of a wifeAntje Dirks Reuvekam
June 9, 1851 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childDirk RuijghAake Hendriks “Antke” BrouwerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 9, 1854 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sonDirk Ruijgh
January 8, 1856 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childDouwe de BoerAntje RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 5, 1862 (Age 63 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik Jurjens BleekerHebeltje Cornelis RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 29, 1863 (Age 64 years)
Death of a daughterGrietje Cornelis Ruijgh
January 9, 1865 (Age 66 years)
Death of a brotherJan Pieters Ruijgh
August 3, 1866 (Age 67 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis Jacobs de BoerHebeltje Cornelis RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 11, 1867 (Age 69 years)
Death of a sonCornelis Ruijgh
November 18, 1871 (Age 73 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death April 4, 1874 (Age 75 years)
Record ID number
411

Last change March 17, 201911:34:08

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 17, 1797Helder
11 months
himself
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Family with Antje Dirks Reuvekam - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 11, 1822Ameland
1 year
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
-4 years
son
8 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter