Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Antje Ienzes DuifAge: 70 years17851856

Name
Antje Ienzes Duif
Given names
Antje Ienzes
Surname
Duif
Also known as
Antje Ynzes Duif
Birth December 27, 1785 38
Birth of a brotherJacob IJnsen Duijf
June 10, 1787 (Age 17 months)
Baptism of a half-brotherArent Arjens
January 17, 1802 (Age 16 years)
Religion: DG
Death of a fatherIJnse Jacobs Duijff
March 1807 (Age 21 years)
Christening of a brotherJacob IJnsen Duijf
February 10, 1811 (Age 25 years)
Religion: DG
Civil marriageMarten Dirks TilstraView this family
May 18, 1816 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Aafke Martens Tilstra
March 7, 1817 (Age 31 years)
Death of a motherSjoeke Arends
May 13, 1817 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Dirk Martens Tilstra
August 11, 1819 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Sieuwke Martens Tilstra
October 27, 1822 (Age 36 years)
Baptism May 23, 1824 (Age 38 years)
Religion: NH
Note: Gedoopt op belijdenis.
Death of a half-brotherJan Ariens Steenbok
May 23, 1841 (Age 55 years)
Note: Volgens de huwelijksakte "ongehuwd, hebbende geen vast domicilium". Jans ouders zijn genoteerd als Arie Steenblok en Sjouke Arends.
Marriage of a childDouwe Gerrits WiersmaAafke Martens TilstraView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 25, 1842 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childDirk Martens TilstraAntje Tabes WinselaarView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 26, 1843 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childAbe Abes PostmaSieuwke Martens TilstraView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 5, 1848 (Age 62 years)
Death May 18, 1856 (Age 70 years)
Last change March 26, 202119:06:53

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 22, 1785Ballum
7 months
herself
17 months
younger brother
Mother’s family with Arjen Jans - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1775
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
14 months
half-brother
Family with Marten Dirks Tilstra - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 18, 1816Menaldumadeel
10 months
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
daughter

Baptism

Gedoopt op belijdenis.