Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Lieuwe Hedzers de VriesAge: 60 years17681829

Name
Lieuwe Hedzers de Vries
Given names
Lieuwe Hedzers
Surname
de Vries
Also known as
Lieuwe Hetses de Vries
Baptism September 11, 1768
Religion: NH
Religious marriagePijttje Pieters de VriesView this family
March 2, 1806 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Antje Lieuwes de Vries
September 22, 1807 (Age 39 years)
Occupation
Buitenvaarder

Baptism of a daughterAntje Lieuwes de Vries
October 4, 1807 (Age 39 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#2
Bregje Lieuwes de Vries
December 13, 1810 (Age 42 years)
Baptism of a daughterBregje Lieuwes de Vries
January 1, 1811 (Age 42 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a son
#3
Pieter Lieuwes de Vries
September 13, 1816 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Hette Lieuwes de Vries
October 24, 1822 (Age 54 years)
Death June 11, 1829 (Age 60 years)
Last change May 29, 202120:32:03

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
himself
Family with Pijttje Pieters de Vries - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 2, 1806Ballum
19 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
6 years
son
Pieter Lieuwes de Vries
Birth: September 13, 1816 48 35Ballum
Death: August 15, 1861Aan boord van het brigantijn schip "Plata"
6 years
son