Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Neeke Andries NeijAge: 56 years18181874

Name
Neeke Andries Neij
Given names
Neeke Andries
Surname
Neij
Also known as
Neeke Nij
Birth April 27, 1818 30 25
Birth of a sisterRimkje Andries Neij
March 31, 1821 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Andries Neij
September 15, 1823 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherLeendert Tjipkes van der Meij
October 29, 1825 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterMartje Andries Neij
February 20, 1826 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterAafke Andries Neij
September 28, 1827 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterTrijnke Andries Neij
September 28, 1827 (Age 9 years)
Death of a sisterAafke Andries Neij
October 27, 1827 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterAafke Andries Neij
October 2, 1830 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterAntke Andries Neij
October 3, 1833 (Age 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherRinske Jans Foppert
January 27, 1834 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherLeendert Andries Neij
September 1, 1836 (Age 18 years)
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1836, blad 20
Civil marriageKlaas Jans de BoerView this family
December 16, 1841 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Grietje Klazes de Boer
September 9, 1842 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Levenloos meisje de Boer
September 10, 1842 (Age 24 years)
Death of a daughterLevenloos meisje de Boer
September 10, 1842 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Andries Klasen de Boer
July 22, 1844 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Levenloos meisje de Boer
February 22, 1848 (Age 29 years)
Death of a daughterLevenloos meisje de Boer
February 22, 1848 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Betje Klazes de Boer
June 16, 1849 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Jantje Klasen de Boer
January 10, 1852 (Age 33 years)
Death of a daughterJantje Klasen de Boer
June 8, 1852 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Jan Klazes de Boer
June 27, 1853 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Trijntje de Boer
February 10, 1857 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Jacoba de Boer
September 16, 1861 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sisterAntke Andries Neij
March 30, 1864 (Age 45 years)
Death of a motherBregjen Leenderts van der Meij
March 4, 1866 (Age 47 years)
Note: Volgens de overlijdensakte was Bregje 75 jaar oud, maar aangezien bij haar huwelijk is vastgesteld wanneer ze geboren werd, lijkt het aannemelijker dat de lijftijd die bij haar huwelijk werd opgegeven, de juiste is.
Marriage of a childJan RijnsburgerGrietje Klazes de BoerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 28, 1869 (Age 51 years)
Death of a brotherHarmen Andries Neij
May 2, 1871 (Age 53 years)
Death of a fatherAndries Harmens Neij
September 26, 1871 (Age 53 years)
Death October 14, 1874 (Age 56 years)
Last change August 18, 202019:01:36

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 12, 1813Ameland
3 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
Aafke Andries Neij
Birth: September 28, 1827 40 34Ballum
Death: October 27, 1827Ballum
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Klaas Jans de Boer - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 16, 1841Ameland
9 months
daughter
daughter
Levenloos meisje de Boer
Birth: September 10, 1842 29 24Ballum
Death: September 10, 1842Ballum
22 months
son
4 years
daughter
Levenloos meisje de Boer
Birth: February 22, 1848 35 29Ballum
Death: February 22, 1848Ballum
16 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
Jantje Klasen de Boer
Birth: January 10, 1852 39 33Ballum
Death: June 8, 1852Ballum
18 months
son
Jan Klazes de Boer
Birth: June 27, 1853 40 35Ballum
Death: Amsterdam (vermoedelijk)
4 years
daughter
5 years
daughter