Amelanders

Folkert Jacobs VisserAge: 58 years17691827

Name
Folkert Jacobs Visser
Given names
Folkert Jacobs
Surname
Visser
Also known as
Volkert
Birth 1769
Religious marriageEttje Jacobs View this family
April 15, 1792 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob Volkerts Visser
December 13, 1795 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Gertje Volkerts Visser
March 16, 1799 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Engeltje Volkerts Visser
December 15, 1801 (Age 32 years)
Occupation
Visser (Stuurman van schuit 14)

Baptism of a sonJacob Volkerts Visser
March 6, 1803 (Age 34 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a daughterGertje Volkerts Visser
March 6, 1803 (Age 34 years)
Baptism of a daughterEngeltje Volkerts Visser
March 6, 1803 (Age 34 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#4
Grietje Folkerts Visser
April 30, 1805 (Age 36 years)
Baptism of a daughterGrietje Folkerts Visser
May 19, 1805 (Age 36 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#5
Antje Volkerts Visser
October 18, 1808 (Age 39 years)
Baptism of a daughterAntje Volkerts Visser
November 13, 1808 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Sipke Volkerts Visser
April 30, 1811 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Dirkje Volkerts Visser
November 2, 1813 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childJacob Volkerts VisserSietske Abrahams VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 28, 1819 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Claasz KanEngeltje Volkerts VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 1, 1821 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childOlfert Pieters LapGrietje Folkerts VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 2, 1827 (Age 58 years)
Note: Akte van bekendheid voor de bruidegom (omdat Olfert van doopsgezinde huize is kan hij geen doopbewijs overleggen en omdat hij voor de invoering van de Burgerlijke Stand is geboren is ook geen geboorte extract voorhanden): Klaas Sipkes, plaatsvervangend vrederechter te Holwerd, heeft deze akte opgesteld te Nes op Ameland. Zeven getuigen, allen van goede naam en faam, verklaren dat zij vanaf des bruidegoms kindheid met hem en zijn ouders hebben verkeerd.
Death October 28, 1827 (Age 58 years)
Last change March 9, 201912:47:07

by: Nynke
Family with Ettje Jacobs - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 15, 1792Hollum
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
Gertje Volkerts Visser
Birth: March 16, 1799 30 26Hollum
Death: August 2, 1871Hollum
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Dirkje Volkerts Visser
Birth: November 2, 1813 44 41Hollum
Death: April 21, 1848Gouda