Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander voorouders

Maria VisscherAge: 53 years17961849

Name
Maria Visscher
Given names
Maria
Surname
Visscher
Also known as
Maria Visser
Birth April 13, 1796 34 37
Note: Geboortedatum volgens Maria's verklaring bij haar huwelijk met Frerich Janssen.
Birth of a sisterAvie Pieters “Aafje” Visser
June 7, 1796 (Age 55 days)
Birth of a sisterAntje Visser
1799 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJuurt Pieters Visser
August 7, 1800 (Age 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAafke Foppes Vlieger
1804 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterTrijntje Pieters Visser
February 15, 1805 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Pieters Visser
September 13, 1806 (Age 10 years)
Civil marriageFrerich JanssenView this family
September 18, 1822 (Age 26 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherRomke Pieters Ertzen
October 27, 1824 (Age 28 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherIJtke Jans Blom
November 12, 1824 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Fredrik Hendrik Janssen
May 1, 1826 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sisterAntje Visser
July 10, 1833 (Age 37 years)
Address: Binnengasthuis
Note: Volgens de overlijdensakte ongehuwd dochter van Pieter Visser en Clara Joers.
Death of a fatherPieter Romkes Visser
March 11, 1834 (Age 37 years)
Death of a husbandFrerich Janssen
March 23, 1836 (Age 39 years)
Address: Binnengasthuis
Death of a brotherRomke Pieters Visser
April 19, 1839 (Age 43 years)
Note: Pieter was onderstuurman aan boord van het fregatschip "Walcheren", kapitein J.J. Bart, op een reis van Batavia naar Amsterdam. Het bevond zich tijde van Romkes overlijden op de hoogte 35° 4' ZB en 20° 27' OL.
Death of a sisterAvie Pieters “Aafje” Visser
after September 28, 1840 (Age 44 years)

Death of a motherSara Juurts Vlieger
June 13, 1843 (Age 47 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Pieters Visser
May 15, 1848 (Age 52 years)
Death August 25, 1849 (Age 53 years)
Last change July 31, 202316:25:34

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 23, 1787Ballum
5 months
elder brother
7 years
elder sister
21 months
younger sister
-2 months
herself
4 years
younger brother
-7 months
younger sister
Antje Visser
Birth: 1799 37 40Ameland
Death: July 10, 1833Amsterdam
6 years
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
Family with Frerich Janssen - View this family
husband
Frerich Janssen
Birth: September 12, 1784Caroliner Syll, Oost-Friesland, Duitsland
Death: March 23, 1836Amsterdam
herself
Marriage: September 18, 1822Amsterdam
4 years
son
Fredrik Hendrik Janssen
Birth: May 1, 1826 41 30Amsterdam
Death: October 3, 1859Amsterdam

Birth

Geboortedatum volgens Maria's verklaring bij haar huwelijk met Frerich Janssen.