Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Jacob Jurgens Age: 61 years17031765

Name
Jacob Jurgens
Given names
Jacob Jurgens
Also known as
Jacob Jurgens Simering
Birth November 25, 1703
Religious marriageLijsabet Johannes de RheeView this family
August 7, 1735 (Age 31 years)
Christening of a daughterAntje Jacobs Simering
October 2, 1735 (Age 31 years)
Christening of a daughterTetske Jacobs
August 25, 1737 (Age 33 years)
Christening of a daughterLeene Jacobs
February 22, 1739 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jurjen Jacobs
February 1741 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonJurjen Jacobs
May 11, 1741 (Age 37 years)
Religion: NH
Christening of a daughterGertje Jacobs
January 23, 1743 (Age 39 years)
Christening of a sonJohannes Jacobs
January 3, 1745 (Age 41 years)
Christening of a daughterTrijntje Jacobs
April 14, 1748 (Age 44 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a wifeLijsabet Johannes de Rhee
April 21, 1748 (Age 44 years)
Death of a daughterTetske Jacobs
before 1749 (Age 45 years)
Religious marriageAafke Benjamins View this family
July 27, 1749 (Age 45 years)
Christening of a daughterTetske Jacobs
November 14, 1749 (Age 45 years)
Religion: NH
Death about 1765 (Age 61 years)
Record ID number
477

Last change December 8, 201921:53:54

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Lijsabet Johannes de Rhee - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 7, 1735Hollum
2 months
daughter
23 months
daughter
Tetske Jacobs
Christening: August 25, 1737 33 24Hollum
Death: before 1749Ballum
18 months
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
23 months
son
3 years
daughter
Family with Aafke Benjamins - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 27, 1749Hollum
4 months
daughter