Amelanders

Christiaan Sijbrands BakkerAge: 31 years17951826

Name
Christiaan Sijbrands Bakker
Given names
Christiaan Sijbrands
Surname
Bakker
Also known as
Kristiaan
Birth 1795 32 33

Birth of a brotherKornelis Sijbrands Bakker
April 22, 1797 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherCoenraad Siebrands Bakker
1800 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherWouter Siebrands Bakker
1801 (Age 6 years)
Death of a motherTolkjen Christiaans Maivogel
October 3, 1812 (Age 17 years)
Death of a brotherCoenraad Siebrands Bakker
January 25, 1818 (Age 23 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Death of a brotherJan Sijbrands Bakker
October 2, 1818 (Age 23 years)
Note: Er wordt geen overlijdensplaats genoemd in de overlijdensakte, maar het lijkt aannemelijk dat het Hollum was.
Death of a brotherWouter Siebrands Bakker
June 13, 1820 (Age 25 years) Age: 18
Note: Ongehuwd
Birth of a daughter
#1
Tolkjen Christiaans Bakker
June 1, 1822 (Age 27 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1822, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 1003, blad 12 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1822
Civil marriageHaaske Hansen BarendsView this family
June 14, 1822 (Age 27 years)
Source: Ameland huwelijksregister 1822, akte nr. 6
Birth of a daughter
#2
Trijnke Christiaans “Trijntje” Bakker
May 15, 1824 (Age 29 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1824, archiefnummer 30-03, Burgerlijke Stand Ameland - Tresoar, inventarisnummer 1003, blad 9 Gemeente: Ameland Periode: 1824
Death August 29, 1826 (Age 31 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1826, blad 8
Last change July 29, 201920:11:56

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 15, 1788Ballum
15 months
elder brother
6 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Haaske Hansen Barends - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 14, 1822Ameland
daughter
23 months
daughter

MarriageAmeland huwelijksregister 1822, akte nr. 6
DeathAmeland overlijdensregister 1826, blad 8