Amelanders

Dirk Gosses SmidAge: 80 years17861867

Name
Dirk Gosses Smid
Given names
Dirk Gosses
Surname
Smid
Also known as
Dirk Gosses Smit
Birth July 10, 1786 27 31
Birth of a sisterBaukje Gosses Smid
July 25, 1792 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherEibert Gosses Smid
December 25, 1797 (Age 11 years)
Note: Omdat Egbert Gosses Doopsgezind is, is er geen doopceduul en ook is anderszins geen aantekening van zijn geboorte gemaakt. Ten behoeve van zijn voorgenomen huwelijk met Krijnke Jans is door vrederechter Reinder Posthumus van het kanton Holwerd een akte van bekendheid opgesteld. Op 19 december 1823 verklaren zeven getuigen te Hollum dat zij de bruidegom en zijn ouders vanaf zijn jeugd hebben gekend en met hen zijn omgegaan. Zij weten hoe oud Egbert ongeveer is, maar kunnen zijn exacte geboortedatum echter niet noemen. De genoemde geboortedatum staat op het certificaat van de Nationale Militie.
Birth of a brotherJurjen Gosses Smid
December 7, 1800 (Age 14 years)
Civil marriageMartje Reins RangView this family
September 8, 1813 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Gosse Dirks Smit
December 21, 1813 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Rein Dirks Smid
November 21, 1815 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Antke Dirks Smit
December 18, 1818 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherAntke Edes
July 8, 1819 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Romke Dirks Smid
October 28, 1820 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Sietze Dirks Smid
October 1, 1822 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sisterBaukje Gosses Smid
December 1, 1823 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Pieter Dirks Smid
December 27, 1824 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Jan Dirks Smid
April 27, 1827 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonGosse Dirks Smit
October 9, 1827 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Gosse Dirks Smid
September 2, 1829 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Barend Dirks Smid
October 25, 1832 (Age 46 years)
Death of a fatherGosse Dirks Smit
June 27, 1835 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childRein Dirks SmidHitke Teunis VisserView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 21, 1842 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childTjeerd Pieters van der MeijAntke Dirks SmitView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 27, 1843 (Age 56 years)
Death of a wifeMartje Reins Rang
December 29, 1849 (Age 63 years)
Marriage of a childGosse Dirks SmidPietke Hendriks BakkerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 14, 1851 (Age 65 years)
Death of a brotherEibert Gosses Smid
March 25, 1852 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Dirks SmidTijttje Pijtters BeerntsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 31, 1854 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sonSietze Dirks Smid
February 23, 1858 (Age 71 years)
Note: Ongehuwd
Marriage of a childJan Dirks SmidAntje Hendriks de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 30, 1858 (Age 72 years)
Death of a brotherJurjen Gosses Smid
April 30, 1859 (Age 72 years)
Marriage of a childBarend Dirks SmidSietske Douwes SparriusView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 21, 1864 (Age 77 years)
Death of a sonRein Dirks Smid
February 28, 1864 (Age 77 years)
Occupation
Arbeider

Occupation
Zeeman

Death March 25, 1867 (Age 80 years)
Record ID number
485

Last change September 27, 201919:28:02

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 10, 1784Hollum
21 months
himself
6 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Martje Reins Rang - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 8, 1813Ameland
3 months
son
Gosse Dirks Smit
Birth: December 21, 1813 27 22Hollum
Death: October 9, 1827Hollum
23 months
son
3 years
daughter
22 months
son
23 months
son
Sietze Dirks Smid
Birth: October 1, 1822 36 31Hollum
Death: February 23, 1858Hollum
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
son