Amelanders

Likele Likeles de VriesAge: 56 years18041860

Name
Likele Likeles de Vries
Given names
Likele Likeles
Surname
de Vries
Also known as
Liekele Liekeles de Vries
Birth June 15, 1804 37 27
Birth of a sisterAnna Lijkeles “Antje” de Vries
August 15, 1812 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterAaltje Lijkeles de Vries
September 8, 1814 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherWarner Liekeles de Vries
August 28, 1817 (Age 13 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherEvert Geerts Kuiper
July 3, 1824 (Age 20 years)
Death of a fatherLikle Likeles de Vries
November 12, 1829 (Age 25 years)
Civil marriageRimkje Tjipkes van der MeijView this family
June 22, 1838 (Age 34 years)
Death of a wifeRimkje Tjipkes van der Meij
January 5, 1839 (Age 34 years)
Civil marriageGrietje Jans SpleetView this family
May 13, 1842 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Hiltje Liekeles de Vries
September 4, 1842 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Liekele Liekeles de Vries
June 25, 1844 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Eelkje Liekeles de Vries
March 27, 1847 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Liekeles de Vries
March 8, 1849 (Age 44 years)
Death of a motherGeertje Everts Kuiper
May 16, 1850 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Geert Liekeles de Vries
January 25, 1851 (Age 46 years)
Death of a brotherWarner Liekeles de Vries
about March 1853 (Age 48 years)
Note: Warner is begin februari 1853 aan boord van het schoonerschip Louise Albertine, gevoerd bij Hartman Hinlopen, te Joure, van Nickerie (Suriname) vertrokken met bestemming Amsterdam, waar het schip nooit aangekomen is. Daarom lijkt het waarschijnlijk dat het schip met man en muis is vergaan en sinds maart 1853 rechtsvermoeden van overlijden bestaat. Broer Liekele en zus Antje spannen in 1859 de procedure aan om (met succes) rechtsvermoeden van overlijden te laten uitspreken.
Occupation
Timmerman

Death August 20, 1860 (Age 56 years)
Last change December 28, 201923:52:14

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 1, 1803Warffum
14 months
himself
8 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Rimkje Tjipkes van der Meij - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 22, 1838Ameland
Family with Grietje Jans Spleet - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 13, 1842Ameland
4 months
daughter
22 months
son
3 years
daughter
23 months
son
23 months
son