Amelanders

Leendert Tjipkes van der MeijAge: 67 years18191886

Name
Leendert Tjipkes van der Meij
Given names
Leendert Tjipkes
Surname
van der Meij
Also known as
Leendert Tjipkes Leenderts
Birth September 23, 1819 32 30
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1819, blad 20
Birth of a brotherGerrit Tjipkes van der Meij
December 30, 1821 (Age 2 years)
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1821, blad 28
Death of a paternal grandfatherLeendert Tjipkes van der Meij
October 29, 1825 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherSietske Johannes de Rhee
September 23, 1826 (Age 7 years)
Note: Volgens de aangevers van het overlijden was Sietske 64 jaar oud.
Birth of a sisterJanke Tjipkes van der Meij
April 24, 1827 (Age 7 years)
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1827, blad 8
Birth of a brotherJan Tjipkes van der Meij
February 7, 1830 (Age 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherRinske Jans Foppert
January 27, 1834 (Age 14 years)
Death of a sisterGertje Tjipkes van der Meij
September 21, 1836 (Age 16 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1836, blad 7
Death of a sisterRemkje Tjepkes van der Meij
January 5, 1839 (Age 19 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1839, blad 1
Death of a motherJantje Gerrits Kat
November 16, 1864 (Age 45 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1864, akte nr. 25/2-2
Civil marriageAntje Jans van der MeijView this family
December 9, 1866 (Age 47 years)
Source: Ameland huwelijksregister 1866, akte nr 11
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ybeltje van der Meij
January 8, 1867 (Age 47 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1867 2
Birth of a son
#2
Tjipke van der Meij
November 13, 1869 (Age 50 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1869 22
Death of a fatherTjipke Leenderts van der Meij
January 17, 1870 (Age 50 years) Age: 83
Source: Overlijdensregister 1870 2
Death of a brotherGerrit Tjipkes van der Meij
April 15, 1871 (Age 51 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1871, blad 3
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jantje van der Meij
February 24, 1875 (Age 55 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1875
Death of a daughterJantje van der Meij
October 6, 1875 (Age 56 years)
Source: Overlijdensregister 1875
Birth of a daughter
#4
Jantje van der Meij
January 1, 1877 (Age 57 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1877
Death of a sisterSietske Tjipkes van der Meij
October 5, 1880 (Age 61 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1880, akte nr 41
Death of a brotherJan Tjipkes van der Meij
July 19, 1882 (Age 62 years)
Death December 16, 1886 (Age 67 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1886, akte nr 42
Last change October 24, 201921:47:53

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 30, 1810Nes, Ameland
11 months
elder sister
1 year
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
Gertje Tjipkes van der Meij
Birth: January 23, 1817 30 28Ballum
Death: September 21, 1836Ameland
3 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Antje Jans van der Meij - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 9, 1866Ameland
1 month
daughter
3 years
son
Tjipke van der Meij
Birth: November 13, 1869 50 32Ballum
Death: November 28, 1957Ameland
5 years
daughter
Jantje van der Meij
Birth: February 24, 1875 55 37Ballum
Death: October 6, 1875Ballum
22 months
daughter
Jantje van der Meij
Birth: January 1, 1877 57 39Ballum
Death: September 10, 1952Ameland

BirthAmeland geboorteregister 1819, blad 20
MarriageAmeland huwelijksregister 1866, akte nr 11
DeathAmeland overlijdensregister 1886, akte nr 42