Amelanders

Adriaantje OnnesAge: 47 years18271874

Name
Adriaantje Onnes
Given names
Adriaantje
Surname
Onnes
Also known as
Adriana Onnes
Birth August 28, 1827
Source: Huwelijksregister 1854
Source: Geboorteregister 1827 7
Civil marriageGerrit Tjipkes van der MeijView this family
August 30, 1854 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jantje van der Meij
June 5, 1855 (Age 27 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1855 14
Birth of a daughter
#2
Trijntje Gerrits van der Meij
October 31, 1857 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Grietje van der Meij
November 16, 1860 (Age 33 years)
Death of a daughterGrietje van der Meij
November 18, 1860 (Age 33 years)
Note: Volgens het Amsterdams Bevolkingsregister zou Grietje op 18 november zijn overleden. De aangifte van haar overlijden werd gedaan door twee bodes van het Binnengasthuis die verklaarden dat zij op "twintig dezer (d.i. 20 november 1860) in het huis staande Achterburgwal , Kanton 1, Buurt B, nr. 34, hebben gehaald het lijk van Grietje van der Meij, wonende Groote Kattenburgerstraat 777, in den ouderdom van twee dagen, geboren alhier.....". Het genoemde adres aan de Achterburgwal is dat van het Binnengasthuis.
Birth of a son
#4
Tjipke van der Meij
January 7, 1862 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sonTjipke van der Meij
May 16, 1863 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#5
IJsbrand Tjipke van der Meij
April 18, 1864 (Age 36 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1864 6
Death of a daughterJantje van der Meij
December 7, 1864 (Age 37 years)
Source: Overlijdensregister 1864 26/2-3
Death of a sonIJsbrand Tjipke van der Meij
December 8, 1864 (Age 37 years) Age: 8 maanden
Source: Overlijdensregister 1864 26/2-3
Death of a husbandGerrit Tjipkes van der Meij
April 15, 1871 (Age 43 years)
Note: Wonend in Ballum
Death September 14, 1874 (Age 47 years) Age: 47
Source: Overlijdensregister 1874
Last change March 10, 201910:55:58

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
3 years
herself
Family with Gerrit Tjipkes van der Meij - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 30, 1854Ameland
9 months
daughter
Jantje van der Meij
Birth: June 5, 1855 33 27Ballum
Death: December 7, 1864Ballum
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Grietje van der Meij
Birth: November 16, 1860 38 33Amsterdam
Death: November 18, 1860Amsterdam
14 months
son
Tjipke van der Meij
Birth: January 7, 1862 40 34Amsterdam
Death: May 16, 1863Ballum
2 years
son

BirthHuwelijksregister 1854
BirthGeboorteregister 1827 7
DeathOverlijdensregister 1874