Amelanders

Johan Frederik MatthiesenAge: 77 years18471925

Name
Johan Frederik Matthiesen
Given names
Johan Frederik
Surname
Matthiesen
Also known as
Johan Frederik Matthijssen
Birth April 12, 1847 36 39
Birth of a sisterMaria Christina Matthiesen
July 4, 1849 (Age 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMarijke Hendriks Norberhuis
May 7, 1859 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherJohannes Christiaan Matthiesen
May 28, 1872 (Age 25 years)
Address: Hospitaal
Note: Johannes was gedomicilieerd op Ameland en diende als matroos aan boord van het schip "Baron van Pallandt van Rosendaal", kapitein J.H. Dietz.
Civil marriageDirkje Sietjes KlipView this family
June 12, 1873 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Fopke Matthiesen
December 3, 1875 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Cornelis Matthiesen
May 20, 1877 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Johanna Christina Matthiesen
September 7, 1881 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Sietje Matthiesen
November 13, 1884 (Age 37 years)
Death of a motherFopke Teunis de Jong
February 22, 1885 (Age 37 years)
Note: Ook de aangevers van Fopkes overlijden waren niet op de hoogte van de "naamsomkering" en gaven op dat Fopkes vader Gabe Teunis de Jong was geweest.
Birth of a daughter
#5
Risje Matthiesen
May 28, 1888 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sonCornelis Matthiesen
May 6, 1897 (Age 50 years)

Note: Cornelis' overlijdensdatum staat vermeld op de gedenksteen van zijn ouders; een overlijdensakte is niet gevonden.
Marriage of a childEngelbert SchröderFopke MatthiesenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 6, 1902 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childPieter Tjeerd VisserJohanna Christina MatthiesenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 19, 1905 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Christina Matthiesen
March 7, 1913 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childGooi Jacob van der MeijRisje MatthiesenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 10, 1914 (Age 67 years)
Death of a wifeDirkje Sietjes Klip
May 5, 1918 (Age 71 years)
Death of a daughterFopke Matthiesen
January 13, 1922 (Age 74 years)
Occupation
Zeeman

Death January 16, 1925 (Age 77 years)
Last change May 11, 201922:26:56

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 26, 1842Amsterdam
5 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
Family with Dirkje Sietjes Klip - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 12, 1873Ameland
3 years
daughter
18 months
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
Sietje Matthiesen
Birth: November 13, 1884 37 34Ballum
Death: May 19, 1960Ballum
4 years
daughter