Amelanders

Pietje Hendriks van der MeijAge: 42 years18491891

Name
Pietje Hendriks van der Meij
Given names
Pietje Hendriks
Surname
van der Meij
Also known as
Pietje van der Mei
Birth February 16, 1849 34 31
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1849, blad 5
Birth of a sisterTrijntje Hendriks van der Meij
May 30, 1850 (Age 15 months)
Death of a motherSjoeke Sipkes Bakker
July 10, 1854 (Age 5 years)
Death of a fatherHendrik Jacobs van der Meij
about February 6, 1860 (Age 10 years)
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1860, blad 7
Note: Hendrik was scheepskok aan boord van de "Gharra", kapitein Burkitt, dat onderweg was van Shanghai naar Antwerpen, varende in Het Kanaal, op 50 mijl uit de kust van de Scilly eilanden.
Note: Akte opgesteld n.a.v. ontvangen extract uit het begraafregister van Falmouth, Cornwall, Engeland.
Burial of a fatherHendrik Jacobs van der Meij
February 6, 1860 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Arie Swaning
December 24, 1876 (Age 27 years)
Note: Erkend bij het huwelijk van zijn ouders in 1879.
Birth of a son
#2
Hendrik Swaning
October 4, 1878 (Age 29 years)
Civil marriageReinier SwaningView this family
April 2, 1879 (Age 30 years)
Note: Bij het huwelijk worden twee kinderen erkend, Arie en Hendrik.
Birth of a daughter
#3
Cornelia Swaning
July 22, 1880 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Anna Francisca Swaning
March 30, 1882 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Maria Swaning
August 7, 1883 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Johanna Petronella Maria Swaning
November 21, 1884 (Age 35 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Swaning
February 5, 1885 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Maria Swaning
December 18, 1885 (Age 36 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Swaning
February 27, 1886 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Cornelis Swaning
December 23, 1887 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sonArie Swaning
January 24, 1888 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Hendrika Swaning
June 1, 1889 (Age 40 years)
Death of a daughterHendrika Swaning
June 24, 1889 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonCornelis Swaning
April 9, 1890 (Age 41 years)
Death of a daughterAnna Francisca Swaning
July 24, 1890 (Age 41 years)
Death December 30, 1891 (Age 42 years)
Last change May 7, 201918:04:53

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 8, 1839Ameland
8 months
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
15 months
younger sister
Family with Reinier Swaning - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 2, 1879Amsterdam
-2 years
son
Arie Swaning
Birth: December 24, 1876 30 27Amsterdam
Death: January 24, 1888Amsterdam
21 months
son
22 months
daughter
20 months
daughter
16 months
daughter
Maria Swaning
Birth: August 7, 1883 36 34Amsterdam
Death: February 5, 1885Amsterdam
16 months
daughter
13 months
daughter
Maria Swaning
Birth: December 18, 1885 39 36Amsterdam
Death: February 27, 1886Amsterdam
2 years
son
17 months
daughter

BirthAmeland geboorteregister 1849, blad 5
Marriage

Bij het huwelijk worden twee kinderen erkend, Arie en Hendrik.