Amelanders

Sjoukje Outgers ZwartAge: 71 years17621834

Name
Sjoukje Outgers Zwart
Given names
Sjoukje Outgers
Surname
Zwart
Also known as
Sjoukje Outgers Swart
Birth December 8, 1762 24 29
Baptism January 5, 1763 (Age 28 days)
Religion: NH
Birth of a sisterGertje Outgers Zwart
April 1766 (Age 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterGertje Outgers Zwart
April 13, 1766 (Age 3 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherTjalling Outgers Zwart
May 1769 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a brotherTjalling Outgers Zwart
May 15, 1769 (Age 6 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a brotherTjalling Outgers Zwart
November 2, 1770 (Age 7 years)
Death of a brotherTjalling Outgers Zwart
1770 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterAkke Outgers Zwart
September 1774 (Age 11 years)
Baptism of a sisterAkke Outgers Zwart
September 11, 1774 (Age 11 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a motherDieuke Tjallings Swart
1783 (Age 20 years)

Religious marriageNanne Cornelis GorterView this family
September 5, 1784 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Dieuke Nannes Gorter
October 18, 1785 (Age 22 years)
Baptism of a daughterDieuke Nannes Gorter
November 18, 1785 (Age 22 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#2
Pietje Nannes Gorter
February 3, 1788 (Age 25 years)
Baptism of a daughterPietje Nannes Gorter
February 24, 1788 (Age 25 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism of a sonKornelis Nannes Gorter
May 8, 1793 (Age 30 years)
Address: Eilandskerk
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#3
Gettje Nannes Gorter
March 23, 1796 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterGettje Nannes Gorter
April 17, 1796 (Age 33 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a sonKornelis Nannes Gorter
before 1803 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Cornelis Nannes Gorter
January 23, 1803 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a sonCornelis Nannes Gorter
February 6, 1803 (Age 40 years)
Religion: NH
Marriage of a childDouwe Hendriks DokterPietje Nannes GorterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 12, 1808 (Age 45 years)
Death of a fatherOutger Gerrits Zwart
about 1811 (Age 48 years)
Note: Woont in 1810 in Hollum, echter geen overlijdensakte gevonden na 1811.
Marriage of a childJan Sijmens van der MeijGettje Nannes GorterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 24, 1816 (Age 53 years)
Death of a husbandNanne Cornelis Gorter
March 5, 1824 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis Nannes GorterBoukje Jobs GorterView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 12, 1832 (Age 69 years)
Note: Bewijs van onvermogen voor bruid en bruidegom, afgegeven door de Grietman van Ameland op 7 september 1832.
Death October 27, 1834 (Age 71 years)
Last change March 9, 201912:47:09

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 26, 1760Hollum
3 months
elder brother
2 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
18 months
younger brother
Tjalling Outgers Zwart
Birth: November 2, 1770 32 37Hollum
Death: March 12, 1845Hollum
4 years
younger sister
Family with Nanne Cornelis Gorter - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 5, 1784Hollum
13 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
5 years
son
3 years
daughter
7 years
son