Amelanders - Ontdek uw Amelander roots

Gabbe Teunis VeermanAge: 70 years17451815

Name
Gabbe Teunis Veerman
Given names
Gabbe Teunis
Surname
Veerman
Also known as
Gabe Theunis
Birth 1745
Religious marriageTjeetske Alberts View this family
January 1, 1769 (Age 24 years)
Religion: NH
Occupation
Binnenschipper

Baptism of a sonTheunis Gabbes de Jong
November 1, 1772 (Age 27 years)
Religion: NH
Note: Volgens de aangevers van Teunis' overlijden werd hij op 5 augustus 1772 geboren.
Baptism of a daughterFopke Gabbes Veerman
November 1, 1772 (Age 27 years)
Religion: NH
Baptism January 22, 1773 (Age 28 years)
Religion: NH
Note: ("Bejaard") Gedoopt op belijdenis.
Baptism of a daughterGertje Gabbes
August 28, 1774 (Age 29 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a daughterGertje Gabbes
before July 26, 1778 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterGertje Gabbes
July 26, 1778 (Age 33 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anke Gabes
May 1, 1781 (Age 36 years)
Baptism of a daughterAnke Gabes
May 20, 1781 (Age 36 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a daughterAnke Gabes
before November 26, 1784 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Antke Gabbes Veerman
November 26, 1784 (Age 39 years)
Baptism of a daughterAntke Gabbes Veerman
December 19, 1784 (Age 39 years)
Religion: NH
Birth of a daughter
#3
Sitske Gabbes Veerman
July 6, 1788 (Age 43 years)
Baptism of a daughterSitske Gabbes Veerman
July 20, 1788 (Age 43 years)
Religion: NH
Marriage of a childHendrik Pieters VisserFopke Gabbes VeermanView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 21, 1797 (Age 52 years)
Religion: NH
Marriage of a childTheunis Gabbes de JongMarike Hendriks NorberhuisView this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 5, 1798 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childGerrit Klasen KleinGertje Gabbes View this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 14, 1798 (Age 53 years)
Religion: NH
Death of a daughterFopke Gabbes Veerman
1803 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childJan Scheltes ScheltemaAntke Gabbes VeermanView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 14, 1806 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childClaas Hendriks van der GeestSitske Gabbes VeermanView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 8, 1813 (Age 68 years)
Death November 25, 1815 (Age 70 years)
Record ID number
516

Last change September 22, 202120:35:35

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Tjeetske Alberts - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 1, 1769Nes, Ameland
4 years
son
daughter
22 months
daughter
Gertje Gabbes
Baptism: August 28, 1774 29 32Nes, Ameland
Death: before July 26, 1778Nes, Ameland
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Anke Gabes
Birth: May 1, 1781 36 39Nes, Ameland
Death: before November 26, 1784Nes, Ameland
4 years
daughter
4 years
daughter

Baptism

("Bejaard") Gedoopt op belijdenis.