Amelanders

Anke Willems ErtzenAge: 59 years18151875

Name
Anke Willems Ertzen
Given names
Anke Willems
Surname
Ertzen
Also known as
Antje Ertsen
Birth April 15, 1815 31 25
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1815 blad 9
Death of a sisterFroukien Ertzen
May 25, 1816 (Age 13 months)
Birth of a sisterYtke Ertzen
October 18, 1817 (Age 2 years)
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1817 blad 28
Death of a sisterYtke Ertzen
before May 1824 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a sisterYtke Ertzen
May 9, 1824 (Age 9 years)
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1824 blad 9
Death of a paternal grandfatherRomke Pieters Ertzen
October 27, 1824 (Age 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherYtke Jans Blom
November 12, 1824 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherRomke Willems Ertzen
September 13, 1825 (Age 10 years)
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1825 blad 22
Death of a maternal grandfatherLeendert Tjipkes van der Meij
October 29, 1825 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherLeendert Willems Ertzen
March 5, 1828 (Age 12 years)
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1828 blad 4
Birth of a brotherPieter Ertzen
January 26, 1831 (Age 15 years)
Source: Ameland geboorteregister 1831 blad 3
Death of a brotherPieter Ertzen
November 10, 1832 (Age 17 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherRinske Jans Foppert
January 27, 1834 (Age 18 years)
Death of a fatherWillem Romkes Ertzen
July 29, 1837 (Age 22 years) Age: 53
Source: Ameland overlijdensregister 1837 blad 7
Birth of a son
#1
Fredrik Ferdinand Etsen
May 18, 1838 (Age 23 years)
Note: Op 26 juni 1838 wordt in Amsterdam de geboorte ingeschreven van Fredrik Ferdinand Etsen "geboren naar gissing eene maand geleden, hebbende Een hemdje, Een katoen borstrokje, Een doekje, twee mutsjes, Een vlepje (i.e. een fontaneldoekje), Een navelbandje, Een japonnetje, twee roode lappen, Een witte lap, Een oud wit dekentje. Gevonden alhier Singel 1e Klooster de 8e dezer op de verklaring van na te meldene getuigen". Die getuigen zijn Abraham Beudeker, 45 jaar, boekhouder van het Stadsbestedelingenhuis, en Adrianus Wilhelmus van Veen, 48 jaar, binnenvader van hetzelfde tehuis. Merkwaardig...., want op 21 mei 1838 had Anna Geertrui Richter, vroedvrouw van het Binnengasthuis, aangifte gedaan van de geboorte aldaar op 18 mei van Frederik Ferdinand, zoon van Antje Willems Etsen.
Death of a brotherTjerk Willems Ertzen
April 12, 1840 (Age 24 years)
Civil marriageBart van WoudenbergView this family
July 27, 1842 (Age 27 years)
Note: Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos
Death of a motherAafke Leenderts van der Meij
November 12, 1854 (Age 39 years)
Death of a husbandBart van Woudenberg
July 9, 1867 (Age 52 years)
Civil marriageJan PonzeView this family
June 30, 1869 (Age 54 years)
Occupation
Tapster

Death February 25, 1875 (Age 59 years)
Last change March 9, 201912:47:11

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 15, 1810Ameland
7 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
14 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
7 years
younger sister
16 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
… … + Anke Willems Ertzen - View this family
herself
son
Family with Bart van Woudenberg - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 27, 1842Amsterdam
Family with Jan Ponze - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 30, 1869Amsterdam
Jan Ponze + Katriena Lisebet Beekman - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: June 5, 1839Amsterdam

BirthAmeland geboorteregister 1815 blad 9
Marriage

Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos

Note

Het huwelijk bleef kinderloos