Amelanders

Jitze Jitzes de JongAge: 72 years18271900

Name
Jitze Jitzes de Jong
Given names
Jitze Jitzes
Surname
de Jong
Also known as
Jetze jetzes de jong
Birth September 19, 1827 32 32
Note: Aangever Elisabeth Otto, vroedvrouw. De vader, buitenvaarder, is uitlandig.
Death of a fatherJitze Jitzes de Jong
March 24, 1828 (Age 6 months)
Note: Woonachtig te Nes, Ameland.
Marriage of a parentJacob IJnsen DuijfGrietje Feikes de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 7, 1830 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJitze Jitzes de Jong
April 3, 1831 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMartje Jacobs Duijf
April 5, 1831 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a half-sisterSjoeke Jacobs Duijf
March 9, 1833 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a half-brotherFoppe Jacobs Duif
February 10, 1835 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherGrietje Feikes de Jong
February 23, 1835 (Age 7 years)
Cause: Overleden in het kraambed.
Death of a maternal grandmotherMartje Wietjes
October 14, 1847 (Age 20 years)
Death of a half-brotherFoppe Jacobs Duif
September 14, 1852 (Age 24 years)
Cause: Verdrinking
Note: Foppe was matroos aan boord van het kofschip "Margrita Geziena", kapitein Jacob Egberts de Grooth, dat op een reis was van Schiedam naar Riga. Foppe was ongehuwd en woonde op Ameland.
Civil marriageSjoukje Jans van der MeijView this family
May 2, 1855 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jitze de Jong
February 1, 1858 (Age 30 years)
Note: Aangever de vader, zeeman, aanwezig bij de geboorte.
Birth of a daughter
#2
Gertje de Jong
April 14, 1862 (Age 34 years)
Death of a half-sisterMartje Jacobs Duijf
November 22, 1862 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Foppe de Jong
January 6, 1865 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jan de Jong
December 1, 1866 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Grietje de Jong
December 3, 1868 (Age 41 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1868 20
Birth of a daughter
#6
Dieuwke de Jong
February 1, 1871 (Age 43 years)
Source: Geboorteregister 1871 2
Death of a daughterDieuwke de Jong
May 25, 1872 (Age 44 years)
Source: Overlijdensregister 1872 6
Death of a daughterGrietje de Jong
June 3, 1872 (Age 44 years) Age: 3
Source: Overlijdensregister 1872 9
Birth of a daughter
#7
Grietje de Jong
January 24, 1874 (Age 46 years)
Death of a half-sisterSjoeke Jacobs Duijf
March 7, 1882 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childJitze de JongAafje de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 12, 1884 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childFoppe de JongSjoukje EngelsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 23, 1891 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a childMarten Seijes RidderGertje de JongView this family
Type: Civil marriage
February 25, 1892 (Age 64 years)
Occupation
Zeeman, visser

Notarieel
Het stellen van een obligatie ter credit aan het Amelander Zeeliedencollege "Zeemanstroost"
June 28, 1892 (Age 64 years)
Note: Obligatie ter waarde van Hfl. 500.-, waarvan akte is opgemaakt door notaris Biense Klaasz Ypma.
Marriage of a childJan de JongRinske RuijghView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 14, 1897 (Age 69 years)
Death January 20, 1900 (Age 72 years)
Last change July 18, 202017:50:19

by: Nynke
Family with parents - View this family
father
Jitze Jitzes de Jong
Birth: June 13, 1795 26 25Holwerd
Death: March 24, 1828Aan boord van het kofschip "De Vriendschap" onder kapitein J.R. Platte in de haven van Antwerpen, België
mother
Marriage: November 24, 1825Ameland
22 months
himself
Mother’s family with Jacob IJnsen Duijf - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: November 7, 1830Ameland
5 months
half-sister
23 months
half-sister
23 months
half-brother
Foppe Jacobs Duif
Birth: February 10, 1835 47 40Hollum
Death: September 14, 1852Buitenboord het kofschip "Margita Geziena" zeilende in de Oostzee
Family with Sjoukje Jans van der Meij - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 2, 1855Ameland
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
23 months
son
2 years
daughter
Grietje de Jong
Birth: December 3, 1868 41 37Hollum
Death: June 3, 1872Hollum
2 years
daughter
Dieuwke de Jong
Birth: February 1, 1871 43 39Hollum
Death: May 25, 1872Hollum
3 years
daughter
Grietje de Jong
Birth: January 24, 1874 46 42Hollum
Death: May 11, 1945Amsterdam

Birth

Aangever Elisabeth Otto, vroedvrouw. De vader, buitenvaarder, is uitlandig.

Notarieel

Obligatie ter waarde van Hfl. 500.-, waarvan akte is opgemaakt door notaris Biense Klaasz Ypma.